Braun Series 8 8517s

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Series 8 8517s
from £227.13to £627.105 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
• Vibrations per Minute: 30,000
• Display: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 8 8517s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 8 Electric Shaver For Men, 4+1 Shaving Elements And Precision Trimmer For Long Hair, Charging Stand, Wet & Dry, 8517S, Silver B0C3W37MH4
NEXT-LEVEL PREMIUM SHAVER: Redesigned to upgrade your shave with superior closeness (vs. Braun Series 3), skin comfort & precision CLOSE & GENTLE EVEN ON DENSE BEARDS: 4 sonic-powered shaving elements deliver a close and gentle shave even on dense beards This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. ULTIMATE PRECISION EVEN ON TRICKY HAIR: ProTrimmer for maximum cutting efficiency even on sideburns, moustache and under nose BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: 100% Made in Germany. 100% waterproof. With powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry EFFICIENCY & SKIN COMFORT: Powered by 10,000 Sonic vibrations & AutoSense technology, Series 8 shaves more hair in every stroke UP TO 5 YEARS OF WARRANTY (terms and conditions on braun website apply)
prodImage
£227.13
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 Electric Shaver For Men, 4+1 Shaving Elements And Precision Trimmer For Long Hair, Charging Stand, Wet & Dry, 8517S, Silver 652026Amz146.44/239.99
NEXT-LEVEL PREMIUM SHAVER: Redesigned to upgrade your shave with superior closeness (vs. Braun Series 3), skin comfort & precision CLOSE & GENTLE EVEN ON DENSE BEARDS: 4 sonic-powered shaving elements deliver a close and gentle shave even on dense beards This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. ULTIMATE PRECISION EVEN ON TRICKY HAIR: ProTrimmer for maximum cutting efficiency even on sideburns, moustache and under nose BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: 100% Made in Germany. 100% waterproof. With powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry EFFICIENCY & SKIN COMFORT: Powered by 10,000 Sonic vibrations & AutoSense technology, Series 8 shaves more hair in every stroke UP TO 5 YEARS OF WARRANTY (terms and conditions on braun website apply)
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 Electric Shaver For Men, 4+1 Shaving Elements And Precision Trimmer For Long Hair, Charging Stand, Wet & Dry, 8517S, Silver 652026Amz146.44/239.99
NEXT-LEVEL PREMIUM SHAVER: Redesigned to upgrade your shave with superior closeness (vs. Braun Series 3), skin comfort & precision CLOSE & GENTLE EVEN ON DENSE BEARDS: 4 sonic-powered shaving elements deliver a close and gentle shave even on dense beards This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. ULTIMATE PRECISION EVEN ON TRICKY HAIR: ProTrimmer for maximum cutting efficiency even on sideburns, moustache and under nose BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: 100% Made in Germany. 100% waterproof. With powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry EFFICIENCY & SKIN COMFORT: Powered by 10,000 Sonic vibrations & AutoSense technology, Series 8 shaves more hair in every stroke UP TO 5 YEARS OF WARRANTY (terms and conditions on braun website apply)
prodImage
£233.91
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 8517s electric razor shopify_IT_14868650524996_53903784902980
The electric razor Braun The Series 8 8517s will take your shaving to a new level. It's designed to work effectively in close contact with your face, leaving your skin perfectly smooth after use. With the special ProTrimmer, you can perfectly trim even long, wiry beards, moustaches, or sideburns.
prodImage
£472.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Shavers Bundle 8517s and 8617s B0F9PGF54N
NEXT-LEVEL PREMIUM SHAVER: Redesigned to upgrade your shave with superior closeness (vs. Braun Series 3), skin comfort & precision CLOSE & GENTLE EVEN ON DENSE BEARDS: 4 sonic-powered shaving elements deliver a close and gentle shave even on dense beards ULTIMATE PRECISION EVEN ON TRICKY HAIR: ProTrimmer for maximum cutting efficiency even on sideburns, moustache and under nose BUILT TO LAST FOR YEARS: 100% Made in Germany. 100% waterproof. With powerful 60min Li-Ion battery runtime. Use wet or dry Powerful & precise in every stroke: Braun’s Series 8 premium electric shaver with synchronized 4+1 Technology for a powerful, close and gentle shave Efficient & comfortable every day: SensoAdapt technology analyzes your beard density 160x/sec and automatically adjusts power for a comfortable shave every day Precision even in tricky areas: The 40° adaptive Precision Shaving Head provides a close and precise shave even on tricky face contours, like under the nose and chin Perfect finish even on longest hair: The integrated Precision Pro-Trimmer with surgical-grade stainless steel allows for a perfect finish, even on longest hair
prodImage
£627.10
£631.59
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Cleaning brush, Travel bag
Attachments:Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
Protective Cap:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:60 Minutes
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Vibrations per Minute:30,000
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 8 8517s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 8000 S8696/35
£227.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
£224.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9510s
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8567cc
£192.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic ES-LV9U
£192.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9325s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8513s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8517s
prodImage
£227.13
Shipping: Free
IPERetail
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£472.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel