Braun Series 8 8663cc

Manufacturer: Braun
from £171.00to £229.997 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Electric shaver with 4+1 precision heads and trimmer
• SensoAdapt technology adjusts power to beard density
• Li-Ion battery with up to 60 minutes runtime
• 100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
• 5-in-1 SmartCare Center for easy cleaning and maintenance
• Dimensions: Height 16.5 cm, Length 6.2 cm, Width 5.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 8 8663cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 8 Men's Shaver - Grey 109231
Braun Series 8 8663CC Shaver in Grey
Within 7 days
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 Electric Shaver for Men, Wet & Dry Razor with 4+1 Precision Head & Trimmer, Beard Sensor SensoAdapt, Cordless 60 min Runtime, 5in1 SmartCare Center, 8663CC, Grey
Powerful & precise in every stroke: Braun’s Series 8 premium electric shaver with synchronized 4+1 Technology for a powerful, close and gentle shave Efficient & comfortable every day: SensoAdapt technology analyzes your beard density 160x/sec and automatically adjusts power for a comfortable shave every day This item includes a 2-pin plug charger. Use in a UK bathroom 2-pin socket or use an EU to UK adapter (not included) for a 3-pin socket. Precision even in tricky areas: The 40° adaptive Precision Shaving Head provides a close and precise shave even on tricky face contours, like under the nose and chin Premium accessory: 5in1 SmartCare Center for a shaver like new every day Made in Germany, built to last for years: The shaver is made from high-quality materials with the highest attention to detail. 100% waterproof for wet & dry use. Up to 60-min Li-Ion battery runtime
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 8663CC Grey SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre 0757307
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 8 8663CC Grey SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre. 4+1 Technology: Precision Shaving Head and Trimmer, with OptiFoil Specialised Blade and SensoAdapt for a close shave even under the chin and neck. This premium electric razor provides a powerful and gentle shaving experience. Includes the 5-in-1 SmartCare Centre. Ensures optimal cleaning and maintenance of the electric shaver. The Series 8 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Powerful and precise in every stroke: Braun's Series 8 premium electric shaver with synchronised 4+1 technology for a powerful, close and gentle shave. Efficient and comfortable every day: SensoAdapt technology analyses your beard density 160x/sec and automatically adjusts power for a comfortable shave every day. Precision even in tricky areas: The 40-degree adaptive Precision Shaving Head provides a close and precise shave even on tricky face contours, like under the nose and chin. Premium accessory: 5-in-1 SmartCare Centre for a shaver like new every day. Built to last for years: The shaver is made from high-quality materials with the closest attention to detail. 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center - Grey
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center - Grey
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 8 BRA8663CC Wet & Dry Foil Shaver - Grey, Silver/Grey 10286543
Enjoy a quick, comfortable shave with this Braun Series 8 electric shaver. The 40° flexible head with 4-in-1 shaving elements adapts to the shape of your face. So, you can easily tackle tricky spots, like under the nose or along the jawline. SensoAdapt tech checks your hair density 160 times a second and adjusts power on the fly. Plus, the Precision ProTrimmer is perfect for those finishing touches, like sideburns, edges and tidy-ups. Good to know- The 5-in-1 SmartCare Center removes germs, lubricates and charges it all in one go- It's 100% waterproof, which means you can use it wet or dry- The Lithium-Ion battery gives you up to 60 minutes of use- A quick five-minute charge gives you enough power for one shave- You can carry it anywhere you want using the included travel case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center Grey
Braun Series 8 8663CC Electric Shaver, SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver with 4+1 precision heads and trimmer
SensoAdapt technology adjusts power to beard density
Li-Ion battery with up to 60 minutes runtime
100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
5-in-1 SmartCare Center for easy cleaning and maintenance
Dimensions: Height 16.5 cm, Length 6.2 cm, Width 5.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 8 8663cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.95
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 9 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£25.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSGE
£157.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 9 9325s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£143.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV9U
£192.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5465/18
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV97
£149.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 8 8567cc
£192.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
ERWSALESLTD
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
braun.mashco
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel