Bessey Lever clamp GH30

Price History
• Lever clamp
• Slide rail width: 11 mm, slide rail height: 28 mm
• Projection: 140 mm, clamping span: 300 mm
• Features: All-steel lever clamp, fixed yoke and pressure plate made from one piece, serrated sliding yoke, optimized rail profile, ergonomically shaped clamping lever, plastic-coated release lever with anti-slip protection, locking mechanism, movably mounted pressure plate, high clamping force up to 8500 N
• Up to 5x faster than conventional clamps, vibration-resistant, high clamping force, release lever with anti-slip protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey Lever clamp GH30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bessey G30H 30cm Lever Clamp Capacity GH30-N
Cone Size [mm]: 38 Outer thread [mm]: M30x1,5 Part Number: JBJ5001 Non slip trigger release, Weight: 4.8942622164 pounds, Manufacturer: Bessey
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
Bessey Gh30 Lever Clamp Capacity 300Mm in Red M4008158034430
Clamping with leverage Speed, safety and strength The original BESSEY lever clamps are lightweight, easy-to-handle, dimensionally stable, and torsion resistant. And the best thing is: they can clamp up to 5 x faster than conventional clamps. This is because they use the natural force of the lever, meaning that with just a small amount of effort they can quickly produce large clamping pressures. This is particularly valuable in situations where many clamps have to be applied in a short time, with no risk of loosening due to vibrations. Try it out! The lever clamp GH allows you to clamp up to 5 x faster than with conventional clamps. Rapid - Up to 5 x faster than conventional clampsSecure - Unaffected by vibrationsStrong - High clamping forceYour benefits at a glance: Secure ratchet mechanismThe ratchet mechanism ensures rapid, controlled, vibration free clamping. Forged sliding armThe sliding arm is serrated and made from tempered, drop-forged steel. For an extremely long service life. Ergonomically shaped clamping leverThe powder-coated clamping lever and the plastic-coated release lever are also remarkably ergonomic. The Bessey GH25 Lever Clamp has the following specification: Clamping Force: up to 8,000N. Opening: 300mm. Throat Depth: 140mm. Rail: 25 x 12mm. Weight: 2.27kg. | Bessey Gh30 Lever Clamp Capacity 300Mm in Red
prodImage
£95.21
Shipping: Free
Bessey GH30 Lever Clamp Capacity 300mm BESG30H
Bessey GH30 Lever Clamp Capacity 300mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£110.11
Shipping: Free
Bessey Ser Quick Clamp GH - Clamping mm.300 - Projection mm.140 - Rail mm.25 x 12 - PD-4008158000657
Bessey
prodImage
£141.99
£150.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Lever clamp
Slide rail width: 11 mm, slide rail height: 28 mm
Projection: 140 mm, clamping span: 300 mm
Features: All-steel lever clamp, fixed yoke and pressure plate made from one piece, serrated sliding yoke, optimized rail profile, ergonomically shaped clamping lever, plastic-coated release lever with anti-slip protection, locking mechanism, movably mounted pressure plate, high clamping force up to 8500 N
Up to 5x faster than conventional clamps, vibration-resistant, high clamping force, release lever with anti-slip protection

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey Lever clamp GH30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bessey

Similar Priced Products

B&W International Tool Case Type Service
£81.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Pipe wrench 90° 83 10 020
£81.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha Pliers Set Professional electric (26852)
£72.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
C.K Tools Sensoplus T3871DF
£81.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Oil filter chain (2171-8)
£80.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping lever pliers 97 52 33
£77.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)
£80.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Halder Simplex Soft Hammer 80 mm (3028.080)
£82.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DE7027-XJ
£76.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GH30
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.21
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£110.11
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel