BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)

Manufacturer: BGS
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)
from £90.77to £137.994 offersManufacturer: BGS
• Socket Wrench Set
• With plastic case
• Set Consisting of: 192 pcs.: 3 switch ratchets; 1 sliding handle; 5 extensions; 3 universal joints; 1 rotary handle; 71 socket wrench inserts; 3 bit holders; 30 bit inserts; 3 spark plug wrenches; 1 sliding handle adapter; 71 bits; 7 hex key wrenches, internal hexagon
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W500 mm x D350 mm x H100 mm
• Weight: 8.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BGS 2243 | Socket Set Hexagon | 6.3 mm (1/4") / 10 mm (3/8") / 12.5 mm (1/2") Drive | 192 pcs. B0058CREIG
made of chrome vanadium steel | sockets in hexagon Pro torque design | fine-toothed ratchet, 72 teeth | scope of delivery: tools with drive: 6.3 mm (1/4"): 1 reversible ratchet | 1 sliding bar | 1 extension bar, 50 mm | 1 extension bar, 100 mm | 1 universal joint | 1 spinner handle, 150 mm | 13 combination spanners 4 - 4.5 - 5 - 5.5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 mm | 7 sockets, deep, 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 mm | 5 E-type sockets E4 - E5 - E6 - E7 - E8 | 1 bit holder for 6.3 mm (1/4") bits | 6 bit sockets cross slot: PH0 - PH1 - PH2 / PZ0 - PZ1 - PZ2 | 4 slotted bit sockets 4 - 5.5 - 6.5 - 7 mm 4 bit sockets internal hexagon 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 mm | 8 bit sockets T-Star (for Torx) T8 - T9 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 T27 - T30 | 8 bits T-star tamperproof (for Torx) T8 - T9 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 - T27 - T30 | tools with drive: 10 mm (3/8"): 1 reversible ratchet |1 extension bar, 125 mm | 1 universal joint | 1 spark plug 18 | 10 sockets, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 mm | 6 sockets, deep, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 mm | 5 E-type sockets E10 - E11 - E12 - E14 - E16 - E18 | 1 bit holder for 8 mm bits tools with drive: 12.5 mm (1/2"): 1 reversible ratchet | 1 extension bar, 125 mm | 1 extension bar, 250 mm | 1 sliding bar adaptor for 12.5 mm (1/2") extension bar | 1 bit holder for 8 mm bits | 1 universal joint | 2 spark plugs 16 + 21 mm | 17 sockets, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 24 - 27 - 30 - 32 mm | 5 sockets, deep, 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 22 mm | 3 E-type sockets E20 - E24 24 bits with 8 mm drive: 3 slotted bits 8 - 10 - 12 mm | 4 cross slot bits PH3 - PH4 / PZ3 - PZ4 | 5 bits internal hexagon 7 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 mm | 6 bits, T-Star (for Torx) T40 - T45 - T50 - T55 - T60 - T70 | 6 bits, T-Star tamperproof (for Torx) T40 - T45 - T50 - T55 - T60 - T70 bits with 6.3 mm (1/4") drive: 10 bits T-star (for Torx) T5 - T6 - T7 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 - T27 - T30 - T40 | 8 bits T-star (for Torx) T7 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 - T27 - T30 - T40 | 5 bits spline (for Ribe) M5 - M6 - M7 - M8 - M9 | 3 bits spline (for XZN) M5 - M6 - M8 | 8 bits TS-star TS10 - TS15 - TS20 - TS25 - TS27 - TS30 - TS40 - TS45 | 4 cross slot bits PH3 - PH4 / PZ3 - PZ4 | 2 bits internal hexagon 2 - 2.5 mm | 7 wrench internal hexagon 1 - 1.5 - 2 - 2.5 - 3 - 4 - 5 mm, Weight: 19.4227252822 Pounds, Manufacturer: BGS technic KG
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
BGS 2243 | Socket Set Hexagon | 6.3 mm (1/4") / 10 mm (3/8") / 12.5 mm (1/2") Drive | 192 pcs.
BGS technic KG, a traditional, family-owned, owner-managed company, has been offering a constantly growing selection of hand tools and special...
prodImage
£120.96
Shipping: Free
BGS 2243 | Socket Set Hexagon | 6.3 mm (1/4") / 10 mm (3/8") / 12.5 mm (1/2") Drive | 192 pcs. & 1196 | Combination Spanner Set | 6-32 mm | 25 pcs. B08LR96K26
made of chrome vanadium steel | sockets in hexagon Pro torque design | fine-toothed ratchet, 72 teeth | scope of delivery: tools with drive: 6.3 mm (1/4"): 1 reversible ratchet | 1 sliding bar | 1 extension bar, 50 mm | 1 extension bar, 100 mm | 1 universal joint | 1 spinner handle, 150 mm | 13 combination spanners 4 - 4.5 - 5 - 5.5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 mm | 7 sockets, deep, 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 mm | 5 E-type sockets E4 - E5 - E6 - E7 - E8 | 1 bit holder for 6.3 mm (1/4") bits | 6 bit sockets cross slot: PH0 - PH1 - PH2 / PZ0 - PZ1 - PZ2 | 4 slotted bit sockets 4 - 5.5 - 6.5 - 7 mm 4 bit sockets internal hexagon 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 mm | 8 bit sockets T-Star (for Torx) T8 - T9 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 T27 - T30 | 8 bits T-star tamperproof (for Torx) T8 - T9 - T10 - T15 - T20 - T25 - T27 - T30 | tools with drive: 10 mm (3/8"): 1 reversible ratchet |1 extension bar, 125 mm | 1 universal joint | 1 spark plug 18 | 10 sockets, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 mm | 6 sockets, deep, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 mm | 5 E-type sockets E10 - E11 - E12 - E14 - E16 - E18 | 1 bit holder for 8 mm bits tools with drive: 12.5 mm (1/2"): 1 reversible ratchet | 1 extension bar, 125 mm | 1 extension bar, 250 mm | 1 sliding bar adaptor for 12.5 mm (1/2") extension bar | 1 bit holder for 8 mm bits | 1 universal joint | 2 spark plugs 16 + 21 | 17 sockets, 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 24 - 27 - 30 - 32 mm | 5 sockets, deep, 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 22 mm | 3 E-type sockets E20 - E24 24 bits with 8 mm drive: 3 slotted bits 8 - 10 - 12 mm | 4 cross slot bits PH3 - PH4 / PZ3 - PZ4 | 5 bits internal hexagon 7 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 14 mm | 6 bits, T-Star (for Torx) T40 - T45 - T50 - T55 - T60 - T70 | 6 bits, T-Star tamperproof (for Torx) T40 - T45 - T50 - T55 - T60 - T70 made of chrome vanadium steel DIN 3113-A hot forged chrome plated, polished jaws
prodImage
£132.91
£137.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BGS - Socket Set - Hexagon - 1/4", 3/8" & 1/2" Drives - 192 pcs - 2243
BGS - Socket Set - Hexagon - 1/4", 3/8" & 1/2" Drives - 192 pcs - 2243, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Power Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W500 mm x D350 mm x H100 mm
Weight:8.8 kg
Properties
With plastic case
Set Consisting of:192 pcs.: 3 switch ratchets; 1 sliding handle; 5 extensions; 3 universal joints; 1 rotary handle; 71 socket wrench inserts; 3 bit holders; 30 bit inserts; 3 spark plug wrenches; 1 sliding handle adapter; 71 bits; 7 hex key wrenches, internal hexagon
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BGS

Similar Priced Products

Vigor V2201
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Double box-end wrench (3300928)
£91.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera 8100 SA 6 Zyklop Speed Ratchet Set
£90.15
Compare Prices
23 offers
Wera 8740 C HF 1 (05004201001)
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 62
£85.05
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hazet Adjustable wrench (279-18)
£92.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 192 pcs (2243)
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.91
Shipping: £4.49
x4mgs153-mk2
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel