Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Emerge

Price History
• Smart Speaker
• Voice Assistant: Google Assistant
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Sensitivity: 92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Woofer: 1 x 4"
• Midrange Driver: 1 x 1.45"
• Tweeter: 1 x 0.6"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Emerge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Emerge Gold Tone / Light Oak
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Emerge Gold Tone / Light Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Emerge Compact Bookshelf Speaker - Gold Tone B08YS21W3F
FULL-RANGE AUDIO: Innovative engineering and driver placement creates full, powerful sound - no matter where it's placed AMAZINGLY SLIM: An ultra-slim profile with a small footprint, Beosound Emerge is an elegant and versatile addition to every room EFFORTLESS CONTROL: Using the soft touch buttons discreetly and conveniently placed on the top of the speaker or via the Bang & Olufsen App POWERFUL BASS: The integrated bass port guides the low end to the back of the speaker, creating a surprisingly deep and rich sound for the size QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP: Crafted using premium materials, each chosen for its performance properties, aesthetics and special textural qualities MULTIROOM CONNECTIVITY: Connect to your existing multiroom setup for continuous music throughout your home or stereo pair with a second Beosound Emerge for enhanced audio experience ACTIVE ROOM COMPENSATION: Acoustically optimises the sound of your speaker to deliver your music flawlessly regardless of placement location DUST AND SPLASH RESISTANCE: Built to withstand dust and splashes, making it suitable for kitchens, bathrooms, and various living spaces
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.7 Centimetre x D16.5 Centimetre x H25.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Specifications
Voice Assistant:Google Assistant
Speaker Principle:3-way
Music Power:total 120 W
Sensitivity:92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Woofer:1 x 4"
Midrange Driver:1 x 1.45"
Tweeter:1 x 0.6"
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AirPlay, Chromecast, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Transmission range: 45 Hz - 22 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Emerge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen Beosound Explore
£170.81
Bang & Olufsen Beosound ExploreCompare 10 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd Gen
£261.99
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 3rd GenCompare 5 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd Gen
£225.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A1 2nd GenCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5
£1,200.00
Bang & Olufsen Beosound A5Compare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)
£2,850.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound 2 (3rd Gen)Compare 2 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beosound Level
£1,247.04
Bang & Olufsen Beosound LevelCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound Balance
£2,700.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoSound BalanceCompare 3 Prices
clove-technology
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel