BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Wireless, right

Manufacturer: BakkerElkhuizen
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Wireless, right
from £121.88to £216.735 offersManufacturer: BakkerElkhuizen
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: BlueTrack
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,500 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: No
• Weight: 190 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Wireless, right
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Medium wireless BNEP190RW
An ergonomic mouse which fits like a glove.Thanks to the patented shape. it is not necessary to grab the mouse and lift the finger. when you are operating it. Simply glide over the surface with the mouse. A lightly slant palm and finger supporting computer mouse requires least muscle activity in the hand and results in reduced neural excitation. Reduce the muscle activity in your hand and fingers and start working in the most natural. ergonomic. and comfortable way. The patented design of the HandShoeMouse is based on several years of development work and the support of the Erasmus University Medical Center in Rotterdam in the Netherlands. The design. based on anatomical and field research. resulted in a supporting body which prevents excessive muscle tension in hand. fingers and thumb. The HandShoeMouse provides the user with a tool to operate a computer without provoking stresses and strains. The highly supportive shape prevents overload in joints. tendons. nerves. and muscles. Instead of grabbing the mouse in a tense posture. the full-surface support of hand. fingers and thumb ensures. that the pressure is distributed over a large area of the whole hand in a natural and pleasant 25 degrees angle.- With the HandShoeMouse. the movement comes from the forearm and wrist. Therefore. the risk of the Carpal Tunnel and Repetitive Strain Injury Syndrome can be reduced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.88
Shipping: Free
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Small Wireless BNEP170RW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.88
Shipping: Free
BakkerElkhuizen BNEP190RW Handshoemouse Wireless Mouse
BakkerElkhuizen BNEP190RW Handshoemouse Wireless Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£180.15
Shipping: Free
‎Bakker Elkhuizen Bakker Elkhuizen BNEP170RW Handshoe mouse small 3 keys/scroll wheel/wireless/rig ‎BNEP170RW
Bakker Elkhuizen BNEP170RW Handshoe mouse small 3 keys/scroll wheel/wireless/rig, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£216.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Large wireless BNEP210RW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:190 g
Specification
Mouse Type:BlueTrack
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,500 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Wireless, right
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BakkerElkhuizen

Similar Priced Products

3Dconnexion CadMouse Pro Wireless
£119.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£119.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Scimitar Elite Wireless SE
£112.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Keris II Origin
£124.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Viper V2 Pro (RZ01-04390200-R3G1)
£126.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony INZONE Mouse-A
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Master 3
£115.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roccat Kone XP Air
£128.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Naga V2 Pro
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
BakkerElkhuizen HandShoeMouse Wireless, right
prodImage
£121.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£180.15
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£216.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel