Bahco Side cutter 160 mm (2101G-160)

Manufacturer: Bahco
from £23.51to £46.818 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Diagonal Cutters
• Finish: burnished, rust-protected
• Material: high-performance steel alloy, ERGO™ handles with 2-component material
• Cutting edges: induction hardened, progressive edges
• Gap between joint and cutting edge reduced for maximum cutting capacity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Side cutter 160 mm (2101G-160)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 2101G-160 Ergo Wire Cable Side Cutter Cutting Pliers 160mm B0001IX99A
Side cutting pliers developed according to the scientific ERGO process Finish: Black finish, anti-corrosion treated Material: High performance alloy steel, ERGO handles with 2-component combination, thermoplastic surface on tough polypropylene which gives superior grip Induction hardened cutting edges Progressive edges: The cutting radius progresses along the edge in order to cut hard material like piano wire close to the joint and soft materials like copper and plastic insulated wire at the tip Screw joint that provides excellent running and accurate alignment of the cutting edges The distance from the joint to the centre of the cutting edges is reduced: giving greater leverage and increased cutting capacity Round shaped jaws give improved accessibility in confined spaces Equipped with a patented return spring featuring an on/off function, Weight: 0.3968320716 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£23.51
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2101G-160 ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter Cutting Pliers 160mm
Bahco 2101G-160 ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter Cutting Pliers 160mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£24.30
Shipping: Free
Bahco 160mm 6-1/"4 ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter Hand Tool Cutting Pliers,2101G160 2101G-160
Bahco 160mm 6-1/"4 ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter Hand Tool Cutting Pliers,2101G160, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2101G-180 2101G Ergo Side Cutting Plier, 180mm Length & BAH2101G-160 Ergo Side Cutting Pliers B0C3H9G85Y
Product 1: Overall length: 180mm Product 1: Cutting Capacity: Piano Wire: 2.25mm Product 1: Weight: 0.26kg Product 1: Induction hardened cutting edges Product 2: 2101G ERGO Side Cutting Pliers Spring In Handle 160mm (6.1/4in) Product 2: Induction hardened cutting edges Product 2: Finish: Black finish, anti-corrosion treated Product 2: Round shaped jaws give improved accessibility in confined spaces
prodImage
£45.64
£50.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
BAHCO 160mm 6-1/"4 ERGO Wire/Cable Side Cutters Hand Tool Plier,2101G160 BAH2101G160N
BAHCO 160mm 6-1/"4 ERGO Wire/Cable Side Cutters Hand Tool Plier,2101G160, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco ERGO Wire/Cable Side Snips/ Hand Tool Plier 140mm/160mm/180mm BAH2101G160N
Bahco ERGO Wire/Cable Side Snips/ Hand Tool Plier 140mm/160mm/180mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Bacho 2101G 160mm Side Cutting Plier/Cutters (Bahco, Barco) 2101G-160
Bacho 2101G 160mm Side Cutting Plier/Cutters (Bahco, Barco), Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£35.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.69 / Unit
Bahco SL25 Ratchet Socket Set, Metric 1/4" Drive, 25 Pieces & BAH2101G-160 Ergo Side Cutting Pliers B08JMD3X5L
Product 1: Matt chrome plated Product 1: Chrome vanadium Product 1: Case High Density Polythene Product 1: Ratchet 1/4 inch Product 2: Two pliers in one. Cutting Capacity Max:2mm Product 2: Induction hardened cutting edges Product 2: The progressive cutting edge will easily strip soft cables while also cutting steel nails cleanly Product 2: Comfortable to use, with a grip to protect the hand from unnecessary strain, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£46.81
£51.30
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Diagonal Cutters
Finish: burnished, rust-protected
Material: high-performance steel alloy, ERGO™ handles with 2-component material
Cutting edges: induction hardened, progressive edges
Gap between joint and cutting edge reduced for maximum cutting capacity

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Side cutter 160 mm (2101G-160)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)
£120.66
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Ergo paint scraper
£22.81
Bahco Ergo paint scraperCompare 5 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)
£21.99
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Adjustable wrench (9072PC)
£29.05
Bahco Adjustable wrench (9072PC)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)
£29.99
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)
£20.88
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)Compare 12 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)
£21.21
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)Compare 10 Prices
Bahco Pincer (541D-200)
£19.09
Bahco Pincer (541D-200)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Water pump pliers Cobra XS (87 00 100)
£23.50
Compare Prices
24 offers
Knipex Electronic Super-Knips 78 13 125
£23.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 195298-3
£24.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Electronic Super Knips 78 13 125 ESD
£23.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Standard ratchet 23 096
£23.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Joker Jaw Ratchet Wrench 17 mm
£25.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 200
£23.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.51
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£24.30
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.64
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel