Bahco Folding Saw (2500-22-XT-HP)

Manufacturer: Bahco
from £37.43to £58.697 offersManufacturer: Bahco
• Saw Type: Fox tail
• Faux saw for medium-coarse materials such as chipboard, plywood, and regular wood
• Unique XT tooth design for precise sawing
• Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
• Screwed 2-component handle for easy marking at 45° and 90°
• Ideal for DIYers and professionals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (2500-22-XT-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco BAH250022XT Hardpoint Hand Saw 22in
Bahco BAH250022XT Hardpoint Hand Saw 22in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£37.43
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 22in 2500-22-XT-HP
Bahco 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 22in, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2500-22-Xt-Hp Handsaw 22In B0001IX7LK
hardpoint teeth for long lasting sharpness Comes with reusable plastic patented tooth protector 9 teeth per inch, Weight: 1.0361726314 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bahco 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI 2500-22-XT-HP
Bahco 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco - 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI 2500-22-XT-HP
Bahco - 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£45.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.02 / Unit
Bahco 2500XT Hand Saw 22" / 550mm 9tpi 250022XT
Bahco 2500XT Hand Saw 22" / 550mm 9tpi, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Equipment > Saws > Hand Saws
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2500-22-XT-HP 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI BAH250022XT
Bahco 2500-22-XT-HP 2500-22-XT-Hardpoint Handsaw 550mm (22in) 9 TPI BAH250022XT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£58.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Faux saw for medium-coarse materials such as chipboard, plywood, and regular wood
Unique XT tooth design for precise sawing
Hardened tooth tips for long-lasting sharpness
Screwed 2-component handle for easy marking at 45° and 90°
Ideal for DIYers and professionals
Specification
Saw Type:Fox tail

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Folding Saw (2500-22-XT-HP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)
£33.67
Bahco Japan pull saw (PC-11-19-PS)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)
£16.00
Bahco Backsaw PrizeCut (NP-12-TEN)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)
£16.99
Bahco Hacksaw (SE-15-36)Compare 8 Prices
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)
£22.09
Bahco Fret Saw Set (502-SET6)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco BP814
£378.46
Bahco BP814Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)
£19.69
Bahco Mini hacksaw (9-12-51/3806-KP)Compare 4 Prices
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)
£17.99
Bahco Hacksaw (10-24-51)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Pruning saw (349)
£27.83
Bahco Pruning saw (349)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tajima GNG265
£37.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RAK03SR
£38.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CS 190/1
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-20547
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wolfcraft 1 AH 45-130 (5978000)
£35.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Superior Back Saw (3180-14-XT11-HP)
£38.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker KS501
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Pruning saw (4212-14-6T)
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bahco Hand saw for concrete (255-17/34)
£43.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£37.43
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel