ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500

Price History
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: Thunderbolt 4
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Thunderbolt Ports: 1x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Power: 150 W
• Supports three 4K displays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500 Wired Black 90XB08DN-BDS010
All the connections you needASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock is an all-in-one docking station designed for creators. and is the smallest 12-in-1 Thunderbolt™ 4 dock. It requires just a single cable connection to a creator laptop to hook up to multiple 4K displays and peripherals. as well as memory card readers for a complete. highly efficient creative workstation.ProductivityTriple 4K display support and dual HDMI 2.1With Thunderbolt™ 4 and two HDMI 2.1 ports. ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock gives creators the ability to multitask and work with greater levels of detail across a single 8K monitor or a triple 4K display setup.VersatilityUnparalleled 8K visualsEnthralling viewing experiences are possible with ultrahigh 8K resolution via HDMI 2.1 or Thunderbolt™ 4. Check the table below for specific resolutions1 for all monitor2 combinations.ConnectivitySimultaneous multi-device connectionsASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock includes a multitude of I/O ports that enable simultaneous connections to a myriad of devices. including cameras. drones. and others. Plus. it includes two card readers catering to SD and microSD cards to give users the flexibility to back up data from various devices quickly and easily.Faste speedFaster data transfersHigh-speed data transfers are facilitated with 2.5 G Ethernet and Thunderbolt™ 4 connectivity. even for large files. allowing users to get more done in less time. For example. 12 seconds is all it takes to transfer a 20 GB image file. The UFP Thunderbolt™ 4 port offers up to 96 W passthrough charging. The ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock also makes it easy for IT administrators to manage company assets and keep information safe with MAC address pass-through3. remote port-disablement. and Wake-on-LAN.DesignCompact. innovative designASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock is the smallest Thunderbolt™ 4-enabled 12-in-1 dock. Finished in aluminum. its chiseled. rectangular design fits perfectly under a monitor stand to ensure a neat workstation setup. Innovative cooling features keep internal temperatures at optimal levels to ensure sustained high performance.DesignA well-organized workstationThe adjustable aluminum stand gives ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt™ 4 Dock a firm footing when placed on a table. and it even includes a locking knob that secures it to the edge of a desk or rear of a monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.83
Shipping: Free
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500 Wired Black 90XB08DN-BDS080
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500 Wired Black 394032
All the connections you need ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock is an all-in-one docking station designed for creators and is the smallest 12-in-1 Thunderbolt 4 dock. It requires just a single cable connection to a creator laptop to hook up to multiple 4K displays and peripherals as well as memory card readers for a complete highly efficient creative workstation. Productivity Triple 4K display support and dual HDMI 2.1 With Thunderbolt 4 and two HDMI 2.1 ports ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock gives creators the ability to multitask and work with greater levels of detail across a single 8K monitor or a triple 4K display setup. Versatility Unparalleled 8K visuals Enthralling viewing experiences are possible with ultrahigh 8K resolution via HDMI 2.1 or Thunderbolt 4. Check the table below for specific resolutions1 for all monitor2 combinations. Connectivity Simultaneous multi-device connections ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock includes a multitude of I/O ports that enable simultaneous connections to a myriad of devices including cameras drones and others. Plus it includes two card readers catering to SD and microSD cards to give users the flexibility to back up data from various devices quickly and easily. Faste speed Faster data transfers High-speed data transfers are facilitated with 2.5 G Ethernet and Thunderbolt 4 connectivity even for large files allowing users to get more done in less time. For example 12 seconds is all it takes to transfer a 20 GB image file. The UFP Thunderbolt 4 port offers up to 96 W passthrough charging. The ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock also makes it easy for IT administrators to manage company assets and keep information safe with MAC address pass-through3 remote port-disablement and Wake-on-LAN. Design Compact innovative design ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock is the smallest Thunderbolt 4-enabled 12-in-1 dock. Finished in aluminum its chiseled rectangular design fits perfectly under a monitor stand to ensure a neat workstation setup. Innovative cooling features keep internal temperatures at optimal levels to ensure sustained high performance. Design A well-organized workstation The adjustable aluminum stand gives ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock a firm footing when placed on a table and it even includes a locking knob that secures it to the edge of a desk or rear of a monitor.
prodImage
£315.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZEELYDE Multi Mini Clean Brush Computer Monitor Keyboard Clean Brush with Screen
ZEELYDE Multi Mini Clean Brush Computer Monitor Keyboard Clean Brush with Screen, Business, Office & Industrial > Cleaning & Janitorial Supplies > Manual Cleaning Equipment > Other Cleaning Equipment
prodImage
£446.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 mm x D80 mm x H185 mm
Weight:335 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
Properties
Interfaces:Thunderbolt 4
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
Power: 150 W
Supports three 4K displays

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS EOS 2
£30.09
ASUS EOS 2Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 Backpack
£37.25
ASUS TUF Gaming VP4700 BackpackCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Slash Backpack 4.0
£212.53
ASUS ROG Slash Backpack 4.0Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG BP4701 Gaming Backpack
£44.99
ASUS ROG BP4701 Gaming BackpackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS AC65-00 65 W
£37.25
ASUS AC65-00 65 WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Backpack BP1501G
£33.98
ASUS ROG Backpack BP1501GCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell D6000S (452-BDTD)
£235.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Thunderbolt Dock TB16 (GP17G)
£234.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)
£211.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard English USA (MXQT2LB/A)
£241.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
£201.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2252AC
£252.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2880-C41
£270.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2245AC
£254.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Triple 4K Thunderbolt 4 Dock DC500
prodImage
£237.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.44
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£446.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel