ASUS ROG Strix Platinum White Edition 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Fully modular cable management, ATX 3.1 compatible
• PCIe 5.0 ready with native 12V 2x6-pin connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum White Edition 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White Edition ATX 3.1 Fully Modular Power Supply 90YE00W4-B0NA00
ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White Edition is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery, engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and GPU-FIRST intelligent voltage stabilizer in striking style. Superior Stability. Next-Level Efficiency The ROG Strix Platinum White Edition PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The GPU-FIRST voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus, it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge. GaN MOSFET The ROG Strix Platinum White Edition PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30%, resulting in lower energy waste. Plus, the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow, improving heat dissipation within the PSU. High-performance Copper Pins Upgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C), promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. Cool under pressure ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures, longer component lifespan, and extended 0dB operation. Etched Cables Made from a pliable premium material, these etched cables are easily flexible during installation, and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. These cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification, helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.
prodImage
£167.99
£172.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Asus ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer B0DZPCGF7T
GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance. Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Asus ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White Edition 90YE00W4-B0NA00
Premium power supply designed for high-performance gaming systems with ultra-stable and efficient power delivery. Platinum efficiency rating ensures reduced energy loss. Built for demanding GPUs and CPUs with a clean white aesthetic for enthusiast builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1000P-GAMING-WHITE power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin A 90YE00W4-B0NA00
ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White EditionSuperior Stability.Next-Level EfficiencyThe ROG Strix Platinum White Edition PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus. it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1000P-GAMING-WHITE power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 399095
ROG Strix 1000W Platinum White Edition is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and intelligent stabilizer in striking style. GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.   "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance.  Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs.  Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Strix Platinum is compliant with ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation.  PCIe 5.0 Ready: ROG Strix Platinum features a native 12V-2x6 connector for next-gen graphics card power.  Lambda A+ Certification: Certified low noise levels below 20 dB.  80 PLUS platinum certified: ROG Strix Platinum utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency. 10-year warranty included.       Superior Stability. Next-Level Efficiency The ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.   Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% resulting in lower energy waste. Plus the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation within the PSU. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU readying your build for the next-gen. 80 Plus Platinum Certification - The ROG Strix 1000W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduces fan noise and increases reliability. Quietly deviant - On average ROG Strix 1000W Platinum PSU emits less than 20 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A+ certification.         Cooling ROG Heatsinks - ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation. Dual Ball Fan Bearings - Dual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80000 hours lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings.
prodImage
£223.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1000P-GAMING-WHITE Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX 90YE00W4-B0NA00
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1000P-GAMING-WHITE Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£234.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Fully modular cable management, ATX 3.1 compatible
PCIe 5.0 ready with native 12V 2x6-pin connector
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Platinum White Edition 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Platinum 1000W
£168.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec High Current Pro 1200W
£169.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair RM850x 850W 2024 (CP-9020270-EU)
£141.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Focus SPX-650 2021 650W
£164.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel