ASUS ROG Strix LC II 280 ARGB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 280 ARGB
from £166.762 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Water cooling
• All-in-one water cooling with 140 mm radiator
• Supports Intel 1200, 115X, 1366, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM4, TR4
• Individually customizable RGB lighting
• High cooling performance and low noise emission
Show all product details
Best Prices
£166.76
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£286.43
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROG Strix LC II 280 ARGB all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with Aura Sync, Intel LGA 1150/1151/1155/1156/1200/2066 and AMD AM4/TR4 support and three ROG 120 mm addressable RGB radiator fans B091CRYBN5
ROG Strix LC II series​ is equipped with the latest cooling-plate design, which features micro-channels that provide greater surface area for thermal dissipation of CPU heat. This innovative feature reduces thermal resistance, delivering more efficient performance and cooler temperatures. Individually addressable RGB lighting on the NCVM-coated pump cover and the radiator fans conveys a sleek, modern design. Aesthetic perfectly complements ROG motherboards to bring out the best of your build from centre stage.
prodImage
£166.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 280 ARGB Processeur Refroidisseur de liquide tout-en-un 14 cm Noir 1 pièce(s)
ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 280 ARGB Processeur Refroidisseur de liquide tout-en-un 14 cm Noir 1 pièce(s) ASUS ROG STRIX LC II 280 ARGB Processeur...
prodImage
£286.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water cooling
All-in-one water cooling with 140 mm radiator
Supports Intel 1200, 115X, 1366, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM4, TR4
Individually customizable RGB lighting
High cooling performance and low noise emission

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 280 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£125.15
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W GoldCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£47.19
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£82.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£184.99
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850WCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Galahad II Trinity SL-INF 360
£167.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£165.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Hydro X Series XG7 RGB 4090 Trio
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken X53 RGB 240 mm
£164.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
valkyrie V240 LCD
£169.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake Pacific MX2 Ultra
£173.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCD
£162.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X560M
£162.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Aorus Waterforce X 280
£187.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 280 ARGB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£166.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel