ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Platinum

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Modular Cable Management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG STRIX 1200W 80+ Platinum Fully Modular ATX 3.1 PSU Power Supply 90YE00W0-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Strix 90YE00W0-B0NA00 1200W Platinum Fully Modular Power Supply, 80 PLUS Platinum Certified, ATX 3.1, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilize.
prodImage
£174.99
£179.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus ROG Strix 1200W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer B09T9P4MSL
GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance. Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Platinum Fully Modular Power Supply 90YE00W0-B0NA00
Delivering substantial headroom for the most demanding high-end gaming builds, the ROG Strix 1200W Platinum combines 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency with a fully modular cable system for clean, well-organised interiors. Premium components ensure stable and reliable power delivery across sustained heavy loads, a quiet fan mode keeps noise minimal during lighter use, and ROG's characteristic build quality backs every unit for long-term confidence across flagship GPU and CPU configurations.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1200P-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 90YE00W0-B0NA00
ROG Strix 1200W Platinum is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery. engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and intelligent stabilizer in striking style.Superior Stability. Next-Level EfficiencyThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus. it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.ENGINEERINGGaN MOSFETThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30%. resulting in lower energy waste. Plus. the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow. improving heat dissipation within the PSU."GPU-FIRST" Voltage Sensingwith patented-intelligent voltage stabilizerActivate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45%. even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing. just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology. you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay.High-performance Copper PinsUpgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency.This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C). promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards.ATX 3.1 CompatibleATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. readying your build for the next-gen.80 PLUS Platinum CertificationThe ROG Strix 1200W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification. which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat. reduces fan noise. and increases reliability.COOLINGROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanDual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80.000 hours. lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings.Ensuring long-lasting. reliable cooling with minimal noise for ROG STRIX Platinum series.EXPERIENCEEtched CablesMade from a pliable premium material. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. These cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification. helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.DIY-friendly CPU Power ConnectorEngineered with a distinct clip between the 4+4 pin connectors and a unique color scheme. this CPU power cable simplifies cable identification during installation. The integrated clip helps to ensure a secure and effortless connection to the motherboard's CPU power connector. streamlining the build process and instilling confidence in your PC setup.Cosmetic CustomizationCustomize your own PSU with included stickers that complement the PSU's patterns. Choose your preferred color scheme for a personalized touch.10-year WarrantyA decade of powerWe're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Strix 1200W Platinum that we
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 1200P Gaming E 1200W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply 90YE00W6-B0NA00
Experience unparalleled performance with the ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Platinum, Fully Modular ATX PSU. Elevate your gaming setup today! Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£239.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-1200P-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 391827
ROG Strix 1200W Platinum is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and intelligent stabilizer in striking style. GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.   "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance.  Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs.  Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Strix Platinum is compliant with ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation.  PCIe 5.0 Ready: ROG Strix Platinum features a native 12V-2x6 connector for next-gen graphics card power.  80 PLUS platinum certified: ROG Strix Platinum utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency.  10-year warranty included.          Superior Stability. Next-Level Efficiency The ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The “GPU-FIRST” voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.   Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% resulting in lower energy waste. Plus the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation within the PSU. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU readying your build for the next-gen. 80 Plus Platinum Certification - The ROG Strix 1200W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduces fan noise and increases reliability.         Cooling ROG Heatsinks - ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation. Dual Ball Fan Bearings - Dual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80000 hours lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. Ensuring long-lasting reliable cooling with minimal noise for ROG STRIX Platinum series.         Experience Etched Cables - Made from a pliable premium material these etched cables are easily flexible during installation
prodImage
£243.32
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix 1200W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer
Asus ROG Strix 1200W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer GaN MOSFET delivers...
prodImage
£264.69
£268.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Asus ROG Strix 1200W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer
prodImage
£264.69
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix 1200W Platinum PSU, Fully Modular, 80+ Platinum, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer
prodImage
£285.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix - power supply - 1200 Watt
ASUSROGStrix-powersupply-1200Watt
prodImage
£323.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Modular Cable Management
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 1200W Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RM850x Shift 2025 850W (CP-9020299-EU)
£173.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
£176.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
£176.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£171.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair RM850x 850W 2024 (CP-9020270-EU)
£141.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1300G 1300W
£155.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel