ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE

Price History
• Socket: 4710
• Motherboard with LGA4710-2 socket for Intel Xeon processors
• Support for up to 86-core CPUs and 4TB DDR5 RAM
• Seven PCIe 5.0 x16 slots and two 10 Gb LAN ports
• Four M.2 slots and one MCIO connector
• Supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10 for HDD and SSD
• Maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE Intel W890 LGA 4710-2 EEB 90MB1LH0-M0EAY0
The Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE workstation motherboard is deftly tailored for creative professionals. developers and engineers. unleashing the dominate performance of the latest Intel Xeon processors. with CPU and memory overclocking capability. Featuring an optimized memory trace layout. advanced power stage design. server-grade IPMI remote management. and ultrafast PCIe 5.0 and networking connectivity. Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE melds no-compromise engineering with incredible aesthetics. and comes prepared for a wide array of scenarios and industries.Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE motherboard goes above and beyond the ordinary with a painstakingly cultivated collection of hardware validations to help ensure that your workstation build supports a wide variety of memory. cooler. chassis. PSU and other devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,058.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE Intel W890 LGA 4710-2 EEB 461106
The Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE workstation motherboard is deftly tailored for creative professionals developers and engineers unleashing the dominate performance of the latest Intel Xeon processors with CPU and memory overclocking capability. Featuring an optimized memory trace layout advanced power stage design server-grade IPMI remote management and ultrafast PCIe 5.0 and networking connectivity Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE melds no-compromise engineering with incredible aesthetics and comes prepared for a wide array of scenarios and industries. Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE motherboard goes above and beyond the ordinary with a painstakingly cultivated collection of hardware validations to help ensure that your workstation build supports a wide variety of memory cooler chassis PSU and other devices.
prodImage
£1,227.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W890E-SAGE SE Intel W890 EEB LGA 4710-2 Motherboard 90MB1LH0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your platform with ASUS PRO WS W890E-SAGE SE, LGA 4710-2, W890, EEB, DDR5 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£1,247.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO WS W890E-SAGE SE, Intel Motherboard for Work Station, 16+(2+2)+1+2 Power Stages, PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Slot, MCIO, SlimSAS, Dual 10GB LAN, Remote Management, USB-C Ports, Black B09BB3PVB2
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 4710-2 Socket: Ready for Intel Xeon 600 Workstation Processors Robust power and thermal design: 16+(2+2)+1+2 power stages, multiple 8-pin power connectors and CPU/PCIe for dual power supply operation, innovative active cooling for VRM, chipset, M.2 and memory CPU and memory overclocking: The performance of the ECC R-DIMM DDR5 (1DPC) memory is further enhanced by NitroPath DRAM technology Ultra-fast connectivity: 7 PCIe 5.0 x16 slots, dual Intel E610-XAT2 10GB LAN, 4 M.2, MCIO, 2 SlimSAS, USB4 and USB 20Gbps Type-C
prodImage
£1,249.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRO WS W890E-SAGE SE Socket 4710-2/W890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Eeb
Asus PRO WS W890E-SAGE SE Socket 4710-2/W890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Eeb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£1,331.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA4710-2 socket for Intel Xeon processors
Support for up to 86-core CPUs and 4TB DDR5 RAM
Seven PCIe 5.0 x16 slots and two 10 Gb LAN ports
Four M.2 slots and one MCIO connector
Supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10 for HDD and SSD
Maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor
Socket:4710

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Pro WS W890E-SAGE SE
prodImage
£1,058.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,227.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,247.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel