Arturia KeyStep 37

Manufacturer: Arturia
Arturia KeyStep 37
from £109.99to £203.506 offersManufacturer: Arturia
• MIDI Keyboard
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 7
• Number of Keys: 37
• Display Available: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
• Dimensions: W550 mm x H35 mm x D147 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Arturia KeyStep 37
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arturia - Keystep 37 - Creative MIDI Controller, Sequencer, Arpeggiator and Chord Generator - 37-Note Slimkey Keyboard, Assignable MIDI CC Controls, Scale Mode, Versatile Connectivity
CREATIVE IDEA GENERATOR: A powerful tool that seamlessly controls your hardware and software instruments simultaneously! Record, perform, and experiment with a compact, accessible keybed that’s familiar and enjoyable in equal measure. KeyStep 37 combines a flexible 37-note keyboard with intuitive sequencing, instant chord generation and creative real-time MIDI controls that let you discover and interact with music like never before. CREATIVITY SIMPLIFIED: Bring movement to your melodies with 8 arp modes, including 3 vibrant new random modes, switchable in an instant. Use the hold function to allow your arpeggios to play freely while you tweak and refine. Embellish with extra notes and layer up to 4 octaves above or below for a lively, dynamic sound. INTUITIVE SEQUENCER: Experiment with intuitive step-sequencing or live recording, complete with ties and rests, and hear them back instantly. Append your sequence with extra notes, or replace/overdub notes at any point. There’s 64 steps at your disposal, with 8-note polyphony per step. Save up to 8 sequences and switch between them on the fly. Change swing, gate time and tempo subdivision, even during playback. Your sequenced notes are shown on the colorful LED strip above the keyboard! MUSIC MADE INTERACTIVE: KeyStep 37’s unique and enhanced Chord mode takes your single note melodies and unfinished ideas and transforms them into musical stepping stones. Choose from multiple voicings, instrument-like strum effects, and velocity settings and make your music really sing. ALL THE CONNECTIONS AND SOFTWARE YOU NEED: With MIDI over USB, MIDI in/out, analog sync in/out, and CV pitch, gate and mod connections, you can pair this MIDI keyboard with virtually any instrument! Keystep 37 also comes with all the creative software you need. Make great-sounding tracks in full (Ableton Live Lite), get hundreds of pro-grade synth and key sounds (Analog Lab Intro) and easily edit your MIDI setups and sequences (MIDI Control Center).
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Arturia - Keystep 37 - Creative MIDI Controller, Sequencer, Arpeggiator and C...
Arturia - Keystep 37 - Creative MIDI Controller, Sequencer, Arpeggiator and C..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
Arturia Keystep 37 Controller Keyboard (NEW)
Arturia Keystep 37 Controller Keyboard (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£153.83
Shipping: Free
Arturia - Keystep 37 - Creative MIDI Controller, Sequencer, Arpeggiator and Chord Generator - 37-Note Slimkey Keyboard, Assignable MIDI CC Controls, OPC-PTGJWNJ-NEW
Arturia - Keystep 37 - Creative MIDI Controller, Sequencer, Arpeggiator and Chord Generator - 37-Note Slimkey Keyboard, Assignable MIDI CC Controls,
prodImage
£155.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Arturia KeyStep 37 USB MIDI 37-Key Keyboard Controller & Sequencer *** Includ... 430221
Arturia KeyStep 37 USB MIDI 37-Key Keyboard Controller & Sequencer *** Includ..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£164.72
Shipping: Free
Arturia Keystep 37 Controller with Pigments 7 Software (NEW)
Arturia Keystep 37 Controller with Pigments 7 Software (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£203.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W550 mm x H35 mm x D147 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:7
Number of Keys:37
Other
Display Available:Yes

Price History

1M
Arturia KeyStep 37
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arturia

Arturia DrumBrute Impact
£210.83
Arturia DrumBrute ImpactCompare 2 Prices
Arturia MiniBrute 2
£399.00
Arturia MiniBrute 2Compare 3 Prices
Arturia KeyStep
£114.71
Arturia KeyStepCompare 5 Prices
Arturia MiniLab 3
£74.00
Arturia MiniLab 3Compare 16 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 2
£118.45
Arturia MiniFuse 2Compare 8 Prices
Arturia AstroLab
£1,049.99
Arturia AstroLabCompare 4 Prices
Arturia MatrixBrute
£2,399.00
Arturia MatrixBruteCompare 1 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£178.45
Arturia MiniFuse 4Compare 8 Prices
Arturia MicroFreak
£285.67
Arturia MicroFreakCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arturia KeyStep MK2
£112.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Native Instruments Komplete Kontrol M32
£105.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akai MPK Mini IV
£114.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII
£119.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arturia BeatStep Black Edition
£98.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchkey 25 MK3
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nektar Impact GX49
£87.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus Atom
£93.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg nanoKEY Fold
£92.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3
£84.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arturia KeyStep 37
NMF Distribution UK
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
lu273686
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£153.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel