Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII

Price History
• MIDI controller
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 6
• Number of Pads: 8
• Display Available: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, USB-B
• Dimensions: W317 mm x H58 mm x D178 mm
• Weight: 860 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hard Travel Carrying Case for AKAI Professional MPK Mini MK3 / Mini Play USB MIDI Keyboard Controller, Case Only$$Music
Perfect Fit: This hard travel storage case designed for Akai Professional MPK Mini - 25 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller High-quality Material: Keep...
prodImage
£98.96
Shipping: Free
AKAI MPK Mini Play MK3 Control keyboard Pad controller MIDI USB Black, Red
AKAIMPKMiniPlayMK3ControlkeyboardPadcontrollerMIDIUSBBlack,Red
prodImage
£119.56
Shipping: Free
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, Standard MPKMINIPLAYMK3
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, Standard, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / does not apply
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, Grey MPKMINIPLAYMK3
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, Grey, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / does not apply
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, black MPKMINIPLAYMK3
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / does not apply
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard Controller with Bu
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard Controller with Built-in Speaker and Sounds Plus Dynamic Keybed, MPC Pads, Software Suite and...
prodImage
£135.67
£139.26
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard Controller with Built-in Speaker and Sounds Plus Dynamic Keybed, MPC Pads, Software Suite and Nat
prodImage
£141.32
Shipping: Free
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard Controller with Built-in Speaker and Sounds Plus Dynamic Keybed, MPC Pads, Software Suite and Nat
prodImage
£141.32
Shipping: Free
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, black MPKMINIPLAYMK3
Akai Professional MPK Mini Play MK3 - MIDI Keyboard MK3, black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£147.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W317 mm x H58 mm x D178 mm
Weight:860 g
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:6
Number of Pads:8
Other
Display Available:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1086 Reviews

Latest
Great idea, but fragile keys!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
I like the idea of this keyboard! It seems pretty rare for MIDI controller to come with a speaker. It's nice and portable and you could take it somewhere and play without a computer (albeit with basic MIDI audio...View More quality). The velocity sensors are a little wonky and sometimes a note will be a lot louder or softer than you expect. The joystick is kind of a weird way of doing pitch bend and modulation, but you can get used it. The drum pads kind of tough, but not more so than other MIDIView Less
Waste of Money and Time
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
I have had an Akai Mpk Mini II for several years and have never gotten it to work. My son, who can make anything work on a computer, can't get it to work. Programming the pads is extremely tedious, the licensing...View More involved--through ILOK--is a nightmare. Run away from this waste of money.View Less
Cheap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/02/2023
|
Not all pads are responsive. Pad 1 (kick) is soo quiet and has no kick to it even when plugged into a speaker. Not a problem if using a DAW but I was hoping this could be good enough standalone. Main reason I got it for was the...View More drum pad so a bit disappointed.View Less
Wonderful stand-alone, but doesn't loop on its own.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Got this for my son's 16th birthday. He loves to fiddle around with music. He plays around on my piano and likes to do beat loops on his phone. So this was a big hit. He has a great time mess around with different sounds and...View More beats. And the speaker and battery power are a huge bonus. The only thing I wish it had was a record and play back feature. Even better would be a looper capability. Right now you have to hook it up to you computer or phone to record or loop. Easy enough. But a standView Less
Internal wiring issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2023
|
First off the unit started ticking loudly on the side opposite the speaker when it was turned off. Pads are not responsive enough and choke up on making beats. The keys won't let me make a piano flourish because the timing...View More jams up and isnt expressive enough. Sometimes the wiring went haywire and caused all the buttons would blink. It's fun, but not professional.View Less
With reviews from

Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 1086 reviews
5
533
4
170
3
99
2
114
1
170

More from Akai

Akai MPC Sample
£462.01
Akai MPC SampleCompare 4 Prices
Akai Professional MPC Studio 2
£198.90
Akai Professional MPC Studio 2Compare 2 Prices
Akai MPD-218
£101.65
Akai MPD-218Compare 4 Prices
AKAI MPC Key 37
£916.24
AKAI MPC Key 37Compare 3 Prices
Akai APC Mini MK2
£93.75
Akai APC Mini MK2Compare 4 Prices
Akai LPK25 Mk2
£48.75
Akai LPK25 Mk2Compare 2 Prices
Akai MPK Mini Plus
£122.00
Akai MPK Mini PlusCompare 6 Prices
Akai LPD8 Mk2
£56.55
Akai LPD8 Mk2Compare 3 Prices
Akai MPK Mini MKIII
£70.37
Akai MPK Mini MKIIICompare 15 Prices
Akai MPK Mini IV
£113.27
Akai MPK Mini IVCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Native Instruments Komplete Kontrol M32
£99.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Presonus Atom
£97.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
M-Audio Oxygen Pro Mini
£94.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nektar SE49
£79.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
Korg nanoKEY Fold
£93.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novation Launchkey Mini MK3
£91.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia KeyStep MK2
£110.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nektar SE61
£90.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nektar Impact GX49
£86.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akai MPK Mini Play MKIII
prodImage
£98.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.56
Shipping: Free
ushmaukseller
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / does not apply
ushmaukseller
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £127.99 / does not apply
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel