Nektar SE49

Price History
• MIDI Keyboard
• Number of Keys: 49
• Fader: 30 mm
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, USB-B
• Dimensions: W80.5 Centimetre x H6.9 Centimetre x D19.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nektar SE49
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nektar SE49 49-key MIDI Keyboard Controller with 4 Velocity Curves, Octave, Tran
Nektar SE49 49-key MIDI Keyboard Controller with 4 Velocity Curves, Octave, Tran, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£79.44
Shipping: Free
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black White
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£79.79
Shipping: Free
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,B
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey All the features and expressive control you need to start...
prodImage
£90.35
£93.94
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey
prodImage
£94.12
Shipping: Free
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey
prodImage
£94.12
Shipping: Free
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey
prodImage
£94.12
£96.12
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey
prodImage
£97.88
£103.87
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white
All the features and expressive control you need to start making music with your computer, and at a price that delivers amazing value for money 49...
prodImage
£101.65
£104.64
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Nektar SE49 USB MIDI Keyboard Controller with Nektar DAW Integration,Black white Grey
prodImage
£103.47
£106.46
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Connections
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.5 Centimetre x H6.9 Centimetre x D19.7 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Operation
Number of Keys:49
Other
Fader: 30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nektar SE49
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

766 Reviews

Latest
Best $99 spent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2023
|
It's a great midi controller!! I used it for rehearsal and hooked my ipad up with no problems. Gonna have to order another one. I was so impressed!!!
stopped working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2023
|
was a good product while it woreked. compatible with mac. only got 8 month out of it and it no longer works sadly
perfect beginner midi keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/03/2023
|
Good: It works, just works. Bad: Bitwig DAW (which I like as a software) is severely limited and is pricey to unlock. I tried to get into this pre internet, bought a few books and got nowhere. Twenty plus years later and off...View More work for a bit, I decided to dust off the old midi keyboard to find time and more specifically Windows had left it far far behind, so bought myself the SE49. One month later and I have gone straight down the Software Synth Rabbit hole. Trying to recreate all the classicView Less
This keyboard is so handy for the desktop.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
The keyboard looks great, it's light and neat enough to keep nearby my computer. I did however have a costly mishap and whacked the USB port which rendered the keyboard inoperable. I contacted Necktar and asked if they could...View More replace the USB circuit board. Thankyou Nektar.....they kindly sent me a new USB board without charge. TBH i was expecting to pay up to £20 so I was really impressed with their Customer Service.View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
Nothing
With reviews from

Nektar SE49 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 766 reviews
5
518
4
117
3
50
2
27
1
54

More from Nektar

Nektar Impact LX Mini
£79.99
Nektar Impact LX MiniCompare 3 Prices
Nektar Impact GXP61
£195.84
Nektar Impact GXP61Compare 1 Prices
Nektar Panorama T4
£245.52
Nektar Panorama T4Compare 1 Prices
Nektar Pacer
£281.99
Nektar PacerCompare 1 Prices
Nektar Panorama T6
£288.68
Nektar Panorama T6Compare 1 Prices
Nektar Panorama P4
£535.99
Nektar Panorama P4Compare 1 Prices
Nektar Impact GX49
£86.52
Nektar Impact GX49Compare 2 Prices
Nektar Impact GXP88
£256.44
Nektar Impact GXP88Compare 2 Prices
Nektar Panorama CS12
£311.73
Nektar Panorama CS12Compare 2 Prices
Nektar SE61
£90.54
Nektar SE61Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arturia MiniLab 3
£77.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Akai MPK Mini MKIII
£70.37
Compare Prices
13 offers
Behringer X-Touch Mini
£67.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation FLkey Mini
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Korg nanoKEY Fold
£93.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Presonus Atom
£97.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio Oxygen Pro Mini
£94.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Pedal
£64.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Novation Launchkey 25 MK3
£84.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3
£95.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nektar SE49
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£79.44
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£79.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.35
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£94.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel