Arturia KeyStep

Price History
• Keyboard
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 3
• Number of Keys: 32
• Number of Faders: 0
• Number of Pads: 0
• Display Available: No
• Included Software: MIDI Control Center
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia KeyStep
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arturia - Keystep - Portable MIDI Controller, Sequencer and Arpeggiator - 32 Slimkeys, 8-Memory Polyphonic Step Sequencer, 8-Mode Arpeggiator, CV-Compatible - White
VERSATILITY IS KEY: KeyStep widens the creative potential of your setup! This portable musical tool combines a keyboard controller with a polyphonic step sequencer to control both analog and digital devices. Compatible with synths or keyboards, analog or digital, hardware or software, it’s built for effortless real-time composition and live performance. HIGHLY PLAYABLE: Its ‘Slimkey’ keyboard action balances the main features of compact mini-keys with the musicality of full-sized keys, complete with velocity and aftertouch, giving you the freedom of portability without sacrificing playability. You can compose and perform effortlessly with 8 programmable sequence memories, change the feel of your sequences with on-the-fly gate time and swing adjustment, and transpose and overdub in real-time. You are set for hours of musical adventures! GO BEYOND SEQUENCING: Each feature has been thought out to match live artists' hopes and needs. In Sequencer mode, you can record, play and transpose a polyphonic sequence with up to 64 steps and 8 simultaneous notes per step. Sequencer mode also allows you to rewrite in real-time your sequence and even to play and sequence simultaneously on two different MIDI channels. ARPEGGIATOR AND CHORD MODES: You can also play up to 8-note chord voicings with a single key thanks to Chord mode or create exciting melodies and rhythms in seconds with KeyStep’s flexible 8-mode arpeggiator. It allows you to play each note of a chord consecutively instead of simultaneously. ALL THE CONNECTIONS AND SOFTWARE YOU NEED: This MIDI keyboard will communicate with your setup without hassle. With MIDI over USB, MIDI in/out, analog sync in/out, and CV outputs, you can pair it with virtually any instrument! Keystep also comes with all the creative software you need. Make great-sounding tracks in full (Ableton Live Lite), get hundreds of pro-grade synth and key sounds (Analog Lab Intro) and easily edit your MIDI setups and sequences (MIDI Control Center).
prodImage
£133.26
Shipping: Free
Arturia KeyStep Portable Keyboard Controller, with Polyphonic Step Sequencer, 32
Arturia KeyStep Portable Keyboard Controller, with Polyphonic Step Sequencer, 32, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£140.46
Shipping: Free
Arturia Keystep USB Keyboard With Polyphonic Step Sequencer 430201
Arturia Keystep USB Keyboard With Polyphonic Step Sequencer, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W485 mm x H36 mm x D145 mm
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:3
Number of Keys:32
Number of Faders:0
Number of Pads:0
Other
Display Available:No
Included Software:MIDI Control Center

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia KeyStep
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
Excellent Keyboard
Autor: LA
|
20/05/2021
|
The quality of this Keyboard is high, perfect for my synths, another great product Arturia.
Arturia + Ableton
Autor: -Dan
|
05/05/2021
|
This is an *outstanding* device. The purchase includes Ableton Lite, so quite an upgrade from a Garage Band, although it works with both.
Small but mighty.
Autor: chuddy
|
02/05/2021
|
Really love this little controller. The only thing that would make it better would be if you never had to hook it up to a computer at all. But other than firmware and changing some specific settings you don't. You can write...View More sequences with it and it has a really good arpeggiator.View Less
Great product...but beware if buying direct from Amazon....no postal packaging!!!
Autor: I'm A Little Teapot
|
26/04/2021
|
Product itself is great, lots of features, having used a friends before. Quality keys with great touch sensitive response, however this feature can’t be turned off so if you want to have uniform volume without having to play...View More consistently yourself it can’t be done. Big disadvantage for using live with things like Korg Volca Bass. WARNING!!! I had to return mine though, no fault of product but mine was supplied by Amazon who sent it with no packaging whatsoever, just address labels stuck overView Less
No power supply included for £100... pile of crap.
Autor: Richard J. Williams
|
23/04/2021
|
Cheers for that Arturia, you prats.Could have at least warned me in the description you ROBDOGS.
With reviews from

Arturia KeyStep Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
36
4
12
3
1
2
4
1
6

More from Arturia

Arturia MatrixBrute
£2,399.00
Arturia MatrixBruteCompare 1 Prices
Arturia MiniFreak
£478.45
Arturia MiniFreakCompare 1 Prices
Arturia DrumBrute Impact
£210.83
Arturia DrumBrute ImpactCompare 3 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 2
£118.45
Arturia MiniFuse 2Compare 5 Prices
Arturia MiniLab 3
£77.00
Arturia MiniLab 3Compare 11 Prices
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3
£326.94
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3Compare 2 Prices
Arturia AstroLab 37
£566.95
Arturia AstroLab 37Compare 2 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 1
£83.95
Arturia MiniFuse 1Compare 3 Prices
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3
£358.45
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3Compare 3 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£179.00
Arturia MiniFuse 4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novation Launchkey Mini 37 MK4
£132.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Native Instruments Komplete Kontrol A25
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchkey 25 MK4
£158.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio Oxygen 61 MKV
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
M-Audio Oxygen 49 MKV
£154.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arturia KeyStep MK2
£110.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
Novation Launch Control 3
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Impulse 25
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchkey 37 MK3
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation FLkey 37
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arturia KeyStep
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£133.26
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£140.46
Shipping: Free
thediscdjstore
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel