Arturia MicroFreak

Price History
• Hybrid synthesizer
• Number of Voices: 1
• Filtration System: Analog State Variable Filter
• Number of Keys: 25
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
• Dimensions: W311 mm x H55 mm x D233 mm
• Weight: 1.02 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia MicroFreak
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Arturia MicroFreak Hybrid Synthesizer (NEW) 570101
Arturia MicroFreak Hybrid Synthesizer (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Synthesisers & Sound Modules
prodImage
£285.67
Shipping: Free
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with P
...
prodImage
£323.66
Shipping: Free
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with P
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue...
prodImage
£351.53
£355.12
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£380.82
£384.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£380.82
£382.72
Shipping: £1.90
with shipping: £1.90
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboar
EXPERIMENTAL HYBRID SYNTH: MicroFreak packs so much into such a compact instrument, you'll wonder how we did it. From physical modeling to...
prodImage
£395.47
£400.46
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard, Wavetable & Digital Oscillators, Analog Filters Blue
prodImage
£402.57
£406.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W311 mm x H55 mm x D233 mm
Weight:1.02 kg
Settings
Number of Keys:25
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:1
Filtration System:Analog State Variable Filter

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia MicroFreak
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

129 Reviews

Latest
Yes.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
All I can say is yes.
Get your freak on....
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/03/2022
|
This is the most SYNTH Anybody can get for their money. There’s lots original sound design in this baby.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Keep it simple here…this is a great synth for beginners to figure out arpeggios, mild sound design, and light fun. Nice and portable. The sound engine is Ok. Not a powerful synth. The analog filter is just ok. The vocoder isn’t...View More great. You need a strong signal even with the settings on high. If you want a great vocoder there are free vsts.View Less
Great for beginners
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Keep it simple here…this is a great synth for beginners to figure out arpeggios, mild sound design, and light fun. Nice and portable. The sound engine is Ok. Not a powerful synth. The analog filter is just ok. The vocoder isn’t...View More great. You need a strong signal even with the settings on high. If you want a great vocoder there are free vsts.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2022
|
I have a lot of synths and have been using them for about 25 years. I actually didn’t keep this synth, for one reason I will explain. But in my time with this synth, I realized it is a stellar value and will offer hours of...View More enjoyment to anyone who likes synths and especially beginners. It’s an easy to use synth that sounds good and covers a whole lot of sonic territory. It can even scratch the modular itch. But for me, it has no distortion or way to warm up the sound, so it wasn’t for me (IView Less
With reviews from

Arturia MicroFreak Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 129 reviews
5
101
4
9
3
6
2
4
1
9

More from Arturia

Arturia KeyStep
£133.26
Arturia KeyStepCompare 3 Prices
Arturia DrumBrute Impact
£210.83
Arturia DrumBrute ImpactCompare 3 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 2
£118.45
Arturia MiniFuse 2Compare 5 Prices
Arturia KeyStep 37 mk2
£157.99
Arturia KeyStep 37 mk2Compare 4 Prices
Arturia MiniLab 3
£77.00
Arturia MiniLab 3Compare 10 Prices
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3
£326.94
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3Compare 2 Prices
Arturia AstroLab 37
£566.95
Arturia AstroLab 37Compare 2 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 1
£83.95
Arturia MiniFuse 1Compare 4 Prices
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3
£473.15
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3Compare 2 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£179.00
Arturia MiniFuse 4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Korg Monologue
£289.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
£295.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intellijel Tetrapad
£275.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
£304.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition
£305.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Endorphin.es Queen of Pentacles
£343.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Texture Lab
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Lofi-12
£235.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer PRO-800
£285.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer Model D
£234.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MicroFreak
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£285.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.53
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel