Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval

Price History
• First medieval electronic musical instrument
• Hundreds of onboard sounds and instrument tones
• 128 MB total memory with 96 MB ROM and 32 MB user sample memory
• 6 stereo and 12 mono voices
• 7 built-in master FX and 12 punch-in FX
• Connections: stereo output, sync in/out, TRS-A MIDI in/out, USB-C MIDI
• Sampling rate of 46 kHz and 16-bit audio quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval B0D98LZ6TL
46kHz/16-bit hi-fi sample rate 128MB total storage: 96MB of ROM medieval sounds / 32MB user sample storage 6 stereo/ 12 mono voices high resolution sequencer 7 built-in master pocus and 12 punch-in pocus 9 demo songs connectivity: 1x stereo output & input sync in/out, trs-a midi in/out and usb-c midi device mode
prodImage
£295.53
Shipping: Free
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
46kHz/16-bit hi-fi sample rate 128MB total storage: 96MB of ROM medieval sounds / 32MB user sample storage 6 stereo/ 12 mono voices high resolution sequencer 7 built-in master pocus and 12 punch-in pocus 9 demo songs connectivity: 1x stereo output & input sync in/out, trs-a midi in/out and usb-c midi device mode
prodImage
£297.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
First medieval electronic musical instrument
Hundreds of onboard sounds and instrument tones
128 MB total memory with 96 MB ROM and 32 MB user sample memory
6 stereo and 12 mono voices
7 built-in master FX and 12 punch-in FX
Connections: stereo output, sync in/out, TRS-A MIDI in/out, USB-C MIDI
Sampling rate of 46 kHz and 16-bit audio quality

Price History

1M 3M
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
RIDDIM NO “TING” IS STILL A GREAT MACHINE!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2026
|
AWESOME! IT DOES EXACTLY AS ADVERTISED AND MORE!! Very fun and user friendly. Only downside is it didn’t come with the free “Ting” like the ones from the earlier releases.
Good good 👍
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2026
|
Exceeded my expectations, it’s so much fun to use it really helps you start getting ideas down quickly.I plug it to my computer with usb c to c and from there I use midi pipe to connect my midi keyboards, it lets you input to...View More patterns with the full key range.You can easily plug it to your phone to draw samples from anything on your phone too like garage band or synth one.View Less
Doesn’t come with mix buyer beware
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/12/2025
|
This doesn’t come with the mic buy elsewhere
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
😎👍👍👍👏👏👏
grown up synthetiser
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2025
|
One of the favourite toys in our household. The look is deceiving, the device is actually amazingly powerful
With reviews from

Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
15
4
3
2
4
1
3

More from Teenage Engineering

Teenage Engineering TX-6
£1,001.93
Teenage Engineering TX-6Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering CM-15
£1,077.87
Teenage Engineering CM-15Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
£84.20
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering TP-7
£1,471.57
Teenage Engineering TP-7Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-40 Riddim
£307.55
Teenage Engineering EP-40 RiddimCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-1
£2,272.06
Teenage Engineering OP-1Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-20
£80.11
Teenage Engineering PO-20Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering Rumble Module
£65.55
Teenage Engineering Rumble ModuleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Korg Monologue
£289.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
£304.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
1010music nanobox lemondrop
£367.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MicroFreak
£285.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition
£305.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Lofi-12
£235.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer PRO-800
£285.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intellijel Tetrapad
£275.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Circuit Rhythm
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yamaha SeqTrak
£327.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
Amazon EU
prodImage
£295.53
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£297.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel