Teenage Engineering OP-1

Price History
• Synthesizer
• Synthesis Types: FM
• Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators: 8
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W13.5 mm x H102 mm x D282 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering OP-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Teenage Engineering OP-1 All-in-One Portable Synthesizer, Sampler and Controller
Teenage Engineering OP-1 All-in-One Portable Synthesizer, Sampler and Controller CREATE MUSIC ON-THE-FLY - The Teenage Engineering OP-1 features 13...
prodImage
£2,272.06
£2,276.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.5 mm x H102 mm x D282 mm
Settings
Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators:8
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0
Synthesizer
Synthesis Types:FM

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering OP-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

264 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Op-1 came used
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
To my disbelief, the OP-1 came used even though it was purchased as "new". The photos were taken in a dimmly lit room, but they still show that the device has signs of usage.
1,0 von 5 Sternen Unsealed box and usage signs
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
It came without a seal (black duct tape around the box that contains the serial number) and without rubber bands. Also, the tool had scratches and other signs of usage. I didn't expect it from Amazon for an item that costs...View More over 1K Euro.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Product looked used and was packaged in bad foam.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/01/2023
|
I didn’t like how it came broken and the package foam it was it was cracked and damaged. Headphone Jack didn’t work. Also there were marks on the synth.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very nice product and user friendly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
I already reviewed this product, but I got it for my son. He started using it right out of the box and loves it. It is a much sturdier product than it looks like in the pictures. He's already downloaded new patterns and is...View More creating songs and riffs. Plus this unit will work in conjunction with the keyboards he already has. He's happy, so I'm happy.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Belongs in the 80s, when you needed custom electronics for audio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
This thing is really daft. It belongs in the 80s, before all computers could sample audio and play it back, when you needed a custom-built computer in an audio rack for that.
With reviews from

Teenage Engineering OP-1 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 264 reviews
5
194
4
25
3
16
2
10
1
19

More from Teenage Engineering

Teenage Engineering TX-6
£1,062.15
Teenage Engineering TX-6Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
£84.20
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering TP-7
£1,471.57
Teenage Engineering TP-7Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
£295.53
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 MedievalCompare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-40 Riddim
£307.55
Teenage Engineering EP-40 RiddimCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivana
£218.07
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivanaCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-1
prodImage
£2,272.06
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel