Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB

Manufacturer: Teenage Engineering
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
from £331.30to £635.503 offersManufacturer: Teenage Engineering
• Sampler
• Number of Voices: 12
• Display: Yes
• Integrated microphone + speaker
• Sequencer
• 64 MB memory
• Loop mode
• Multifunction fader
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II - 64 MB Sampler Composer TEE0123
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II - 64 MB Sampler Composer, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Samplers & Sequencers
prodImage
£331.30
Shipping: Free
teenage engineering EP–133 K.O. II sampler, drum machine and sequencer with built-in microphone and effects
the next evolution of the world's most sold sampler – based on the legendary PO-33 K.O.!, the new EP–133 K.O.II adds more power, more sampling capabilities, a fully reworked sequencer and brand new punch-in 2.0 effects. discover a workflow that lets you go from idea to track faster than ever. fast workflow – record sounds around you, sample your voice, favorite synths, vinyl records or whatever audio you've got on your phone.
sequence your samples and loops. use the curated selection of drums, bass and keys that come pre-loaded on your K.O.II. add stereo effects, compressor and next generation punch-in effects, tweak and automate filter, pitch and more... high resolution sequencer – the sequencer engine of the K.O.II provides an intuitive and fast way of building up beats and variations using 4 groups x 12 patterns. like most daws, you can instantly swap patterns per group, experiment with different combos to find what beat and bass lines work together. the commit button helps you freeze a point in time and move on, adding a verse or a break, all in real time. an impressive set of features – sample using the line-in or built-in mic, listen to your beats with the built-in speaker or use the line-out. packed with melodic and drum samples, a four track sequencer with 6 stereo voices, or 12 mono, and 64 mb memory and 999 sample slots. play using vintage style keys with a modern touch, combining true tactility with pressure sensitivity. add 6x master fx and 12x punch-in fx, all controlled by the multifunctional fader. K.O.II is portable, powered by 4x AAA batteries, or via usb-c. made to perform – made for playing live, you can add stereo effects and next generation punch-in effects fast, using the multifunctional fader to control them all. play on-the-fly, tweak and automate things like filter, pitch and more.
prodImage
£388.00
£407.00
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Ingegneria strana teenage engineering EP-133 K.O. II sampler drum machine and sequencer with built-in microphone and effects TE032AS001
teenageengineeringEP-133K.O.IIsamplerdrummachineandsequencerwithbuilt-inmicrophoneandeffects
prodImage
£635.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W176 mm x H16 mm x D240 mm
Weight:620 g
Settings
Integrated microphone + speaker
Sequencer
64 MB memory
Loop mode
Multifunction fader
9 velocity-sensitive and pressure-sensitive pads
Power supply: battery, USB-C
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:12
Display:Yes

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Teenage Engineering

Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field
£1,970.64
Teenage Engineering OP-1 FieldCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
£298.81
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 MedievalCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering TX-6
£1,021.84
Teenage Engineering TX-6Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering CM-15
£1,089.85
Teenage Engineering CM-15Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering TP-7
£1,383.02
Teenage Engineering TP-7Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivana
£222.78
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivanaCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-20
£83.17
Teenage Engineering PO-20Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering Rumble Module
£65.56
Teenage Engineering Rumble ModuleCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-40 Riddim
£306.92
Teenage Engineering EP-40 RiddimCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-XY
£1,499.95
Teenage Engineering OP-XYCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endorphin.es BLCK_Noir
£338.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Circuit Rhythm
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonicware Lofi-12 XT
£358.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Circuit Tracks
£343.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Endorphin.es Queen of Pentacles
£347.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation MiniNova
£388.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition
£305.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Waldorf Blofeld
£360.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia MiniBrute 2S
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
1010music nanobox lemondrop
£362.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teenage Engineering EP-133 K.O. II 64 MB
bop_dj
prodImage
£331.30
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: £19.00
prodImage
£635.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel