Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!

• Synthesizer
• Number of Voices: 4
• Display: Yes
• Integrated microphone for sampling
• 16-step sequencer
• 16 patterns each + effects
• Power supply: battery
• Auto power off
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Teenage Engineering PO-33 Pocket Operator KO Sampler/Sequencer B079M56Z4G
PROVIDES 40 SECONDS OF SAMPLING MEMORY - The Teenage Engineering PO-33 has a built-in microphone for you to record 40-seconds of samples directly PLAYS YOUR SAMPLES CHROMATICALLY OR AS ONE-SHOTS - The 8 melodic slots let you play your own samples chromatically while the 8 drum banks play your sample as a one-shot ADDS PERCUSSION TO YOUR PERFORMANCE - The PO-33 is a 4-voice sampler Its built-in micro drum machine allows you to layer more drum sounds over the sample recording ENHANCES YOUR SOUNDS - You can add a loop or stutter FX from the 16 onboard effects to create knockout samples SYNCS WITH MULTIPLE UNITS - You can connect PO-33 KO with 2 other Pocket Operators using standard stereo audio cables You can also sync PO-33 with external devices like a PC
prodImage
£84.20
Shipping: Free
Teenage Engineering PO-33 Pocket Operator KO Sampler/Sequencer
PROVIDES 40 SECONDS OF SAMPLING MEMORY - The Teenage Engineering PO-33 has a built-in microphone for you to record 40-seconds of samples directly PLAYS YOUR SAMPLES CHROMATICALLY OR AS ONE-SHOTS - The 8 melodic slots let you play your own samples chromatically while the 8 drum banks play your sample as a one-shot ADDS PERCUSSION TO YOUR PERFORMANCE - The PO-33 is a 4-voice sampler Its built-in micro drum machine allows you to layer more drum sounds over the sample recording ENHANCES YOUR SOUNDS - You can add a loop or stutter FX from the 16 onboard effects to create knockout samples SYNCS WITH MULTIPLE UNITS - You can connect PO-33 KO with 2 other Pocket Operators using standard stereo audio cables You can also sync PO-33 with external devices like a PC
prodImage
£84.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Settings
Integrated microphone for sampling
16-step sequencer
16 patterns each + effects
Power supply: battery
Auto power off
Integrated alarm clock
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm)
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:4
Display:Yes

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Teenage Engineering

Teenage Engineering TX-6
£1,001.93
Teenage Engineering TX-6Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering CM-15
£1,090.85
Teenage Engineering CM-15Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering TP-7
£1,471.57
Teenage Engineering TP-7Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
£295.53
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 MedievalCompare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-40 Riddim
£307.55
Teenage Engineering EP-40 RiddimCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-1
£2,272.06
Teenage Engineering OP-1Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-20
£80.11
Teenage Engineering PO-20Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivana
£218.07
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivanaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer TD-3
£89.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Doepfer A-160-2
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doepfer A-138s
£86.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreadbox Dystopia
£100.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akai MPX8
£104.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
Amazon EU
prodImage
£84.20
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£84.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel