Roland Aira Compact T-8

Price History
• Drum Computer
• 6 Drum Parts
• Drum sounds of the TR-606, TR-808, TR-909
• Bass synthesizer voice of the TB-303
• TR step sequencer
• Effects: Delay, Reverb, Overdrive, Compressor
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C
• Dimensions: W188 mm x H36 mm x D106 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roland Aira Compact T-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass Machine with Genuine Roland Sounds | Six Rhythm Tracks with Sounds from TR-808,
prodImage
£220.16
£223.75
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass Machine with Genuine Roland Sounds | Six Rhythm Tracks with Sounds from TR-808,
prodImage
£229.34
Shipping: Free
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 Beat Ultra-Portable Bass Machine Sounds | TR-REC Drum Sequencer | Six Rhythm Tracks | Built-in Effects | USB and MIDI Connectivity
AIRA Compact puts Roland’s legendary creative magic in the palm of your hand. Jam, perform, and develop ideas anywhere with genre-defining sounds. With the T-8 you can create infectious tracks in seconds flat with a miniature rhythm factory powered by pristine TR drums (TR-808, TR-909 & TR-606) plus bass from the inimitable TB-303. Craft on-the-fly acid jams or trap bangers with the intuitive 16-step sequencer, shape sounds with onboard controls, and flip and dice beats with hands-on tools that stimulate ideas and put the fun back into your flow. Analog Circuit Behavior (ACB) technology faithfully recreates the tonality and behavior of vintage Roland instruments Classic TR-REC drum sequencer with 64 user patterns and up to 32 steps each Advanced rhythm programming with probability, sub step, last step, and velocity Real-time recording and powerful performance features like step loop, mute, fill, reload, and pattern shift Color and process sounds with delay, reverb, overdrive, and sidechain compression Comprehensive connectivity with audio, MIDI, and sync I/O plus AIRA Link Class-compliant USB-C audio/MIDI interface—no drivers needed
prodImage
£235.15
£244.61
Shipping: £9.46
with shipping: £9.46
More offers
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass Machine with Genuine Roland Sounds | Six Rhythm Tracks with Sounds from TR-808,
prodImage
£229.34
Shipping: Free
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass Machine with Genuine Roland Sounds | Six Rhythm Tracks with Sounds from TR-808,
prodImage
£238.13
£242.12
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ROLAND AIRA Compact T-8 BEAT MACHINE | Ultra-Portable Rhythm and Bass Machine with Genuine Roland Sounds | Six Rhythm Tracks with Sounds from TR-808,
prodImage
£247.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W188 mm x H36 mm x D106 mm
Weight:310 g
Settings
6 Drum Parts
Drum sounds of the TR-606, TR-808, TR-909
Bass synthesizer voice of the TB-303
TR step sequencer
Effects: Delay, Reverb, Overdrive, Compressor
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Roland Aira Compact T-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Roland

Roland FP-30X
£626.46
Roland FP-30XCompare 2 Prices
Roland FP-10
£400.44
Roland FP-10Compare 5 Prices
Roland Cube Street Mini
£161.95
Roland Cube Street MiniCompare 7 Prices
Roland MC-707
£859.00
Roland MC-707Compare 2 Prices
Roland SPD-SX
£713.90
Roland SPD-SXCompare 2 Prices
Roland Aira Compact E-4
£200.20
Roland Aira Compact E-4Compare 3 Prices
Roland SP-404MKII
£422.37
Roland SP-404MKIICompare 1 Prices
Roland Cube Street EX
£569.00
Roland Cube Street EXCompare 3 Prices
Roland P-6
£202.00
Roland P-6Compare 1 Prices
Roland V-1 HD+
£616.83
Roland V-1 HD+Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonicware LIVEN 8bit warps
£230.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cre8audio West Pest
£215.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN XFM
£231.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Bass&Beats
£231.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Volca Keys
£166.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Lofi-12
£235.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer Cat
£200.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Behringer Model D
£234.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Aira Compact J-6
£198.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Texture Lab
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Aira Compact T-8
prodImage
£220.16
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£229.34
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£235.15
Shipping: £9.46
prodImage
£229.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel