Roland Aira Compact J-6

Price History
• Synthesizer
• Number of Voices: 4
• Synthesis Types: Physical Modeling
• Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators: 4
• Presets: 64
• Chord sequencer with 64 steps
• Effects: Delay, Reverb
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roland Aira Compact J-6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROLAND AIRA Compact J-6 CHORD SYNTH | Portable song creation machine with professional Roland sound and features | JUNO-60 Synth Engine & Presets | Chord Sequencer | Effects,Black
Portable song creation machine with professional Roland sound and features. Create with 100 chord sets spanning classic and contemporary music genres. Add arpeggios and rhythmic phrases to chords via nine styles with 12 variations in each. Programmable chord sequencer with 64 user patterns and up to 64 steps in each. Four-voice JUNO-60 synth engine with authentic sound realized through Analog Circuit Behavior (ACB) technology. Includes 64 ready-to-play synth presets derived from the original JUNO-60. Filter and envelope controls for shaping synth sounds in real time. High-quality delay and reverb effects with customizable settings. Comprehensive connectivity with audio, MIDI, and sync I/O plus AIRA Link. Class-compliant USB-C audio/MIDI interface—no drivers needed.
prodImage
£198.47
£221.97
Shipping: £23.50
with shipping: £23.50
ROLAND AIRA Compact J-6 CHORD SYNTH | Portable song creation machine with profes
Portable song creation machine with professional Roland sound and features. Create with 100 chord sets spanning classic and contemporary music genres.
prodImage
£352.54
£355.53
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W188 mm x H36 mm x D106 mm
Weight:295 g
Settings
Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators:4
Presets: 64
Chord sequencer with 64 steps
Effects: Delay, Reverb
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:4
Synthesis Types:Physical Modeling

Price History

1M 3M
Roland Aira Compact J-6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Roland

Roland FP-30X
£626.46
Roland FP-30XCompare 2 Prices
Roland FP-10
£400.44
Roland FP-10Compare 5 Prices
Roland Cube Street Mini
£161.95
Roland Cube Street MiniCompare 7 Prices
Roland Aira Compact T-8
£220.16
Roland Aira Compact T-8Compare 6 Prices
Roland MC-707
£859.00
Roland MC-707Compare 2 Prices
Roland SPD-SX
£713.90
Roland SPD-SXCompare 2 Prices
Roland Aira Compact E-4
£200.20
Roland Aira Compact E-4Compare 3 Prices
Roland SP-404MKII
£417.36
Roland SP-404MKIICompare 1 Prices
Roland Cube Street EX
£569.00
Roland Cube Street EXCompare 3 Prices
Roland P-6
£202.00
Roland P-6Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer Cat
£200.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia MicroBrute
£184.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intellijel Shifty
£173.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cre8audio West Pest
£215.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Volca FM2
£172.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonicware LIVEN 8bit warps
£230.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Volca Keys
£166.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN XFM
£231.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonicware LIVEN Bass&Beats
£231.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Volca Modular
£165.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland Aira Compact J-6
keepdrum
prodImage
£198.47
Shipping: £23.50
prodImage
£352.54
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel