Arctic Alpine 17 CO

Price History
• CPU Cooler ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO
• Compatibility: LGA1700 Socket
• Fan Diameter: 92 mm
• Rotational Speed: 250-2700 rpm
• Dimensions: 9.62 cm x 9.62 cm x 7.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Alpine 17 CO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO Processor Air cooler 9.2 cm Black. Silver 1 pc(s) ACALP00041A
CPU Air CoolerARCTIC has CPU coolers for all areas of application. Whether for high-end gaming or silent PCs. our large range includes everything from high-performance tower coolers to compact and inexpensive alternatives; to boxed coolers to completely silent passive radiators. Broad compatibility and innovative features are part of our standard repertoire.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.24
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO - Intel CPU Cooler, 92 mm PWM fan, Radial Heatsink, Top Blower, Intel LGA1851 & LGA1700, 4-pin connector, Ball bearing for continuous operation, 250-2700 rpm ACALP00041A_FBA_UK
COMPATIBILITY: The ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO is a compact CPU cooler exclusively for Intel sockets LGA1851 and LGA1700 COMPACT: With an installation height of only 68.2 mm, the Alpine 17 CO is compatible with most all-in-one systems and SFF cases (Mini-ITX, µATX, etc.) EFFICIENT COOLING: The 92 mm fan can be controlled via PWM and provides the necessary flexibility and balanced cooling performance with its wide speed range GOOD HEAT DISTRIBUTION: The Y-shaped fin design ensures optimal heat distribution in the heatsink. Heat dissipation profits significantly from its large surface area and high airflow rate SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Pre-applied MX thermal paste and pre-mounted push pins allow effortless installation, even for beginners
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO Processor Air cooler 9.2 cm Black Silver 1 pc(s) 307682
Compact Intel Alder Lake CPU-Cooler for Continuous Operation       Designed For Intel Alder Lake The Alpine 17 is exclusively compatible with Socket LGA1700 and Intel's latest Alder Lake CPUs.           Designed For Continuous Operation The premium quality of the two ball bearings allows 24/7 continuous operation without compromising performance. Contamination and high temperatures affect this bearing much less than ordinary plain or magnetic bearings. Therefore the double ball bearing is the perfect choice in working environments where you want to ensure continuous operation with a low failure rate.           Easy And Tool-Free Installation With the MX-4 already pre-applied the Alpine 17 can be mounted directly. Thanks to the push pins installation is a breeze. Additional tools are not needed to mount the cooler.           Full Control With Wide RPM Range The Alpine 17 features a very wide PWM-controlled speed range. This reduces noise to the minimum while also guaranteeing the highest cooling performance.           Improved Cooling Performance Through Innovative Heat Sink Design The extra fine cooling fins of the new Alpine are fanned out in a Y-shape. The high thermal conductivity of the aluminium is fully retained in the type of extrusion used. This novel production process makes it possible to produce a high-performance yet very compact radial heat sink. This results in an increase in the surface area of the heat sink optimization of the airflow and thus an increase in cooling performance.
prodImage
£16.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooler ARCTIC Alpine 17 CO
Compatibility: LGA1700 Socket
Fan Diameter: 92 mm
Rotational Speed: 250-2700 rpm
Dimensions: 9.62 cm x 9.62 cm x 7.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Alpine 17 CO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 4 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 4 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 11 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Alpine 23 CO
£11.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Alpine 23
£10.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 8i
£11.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xilence I200
£12.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-824CU
£10.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Freezer 8A
£13.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Alpine 17
£9.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic F9
£12.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P12
£12.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arctic Alpine 17 CO
prodImage
£11.24
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel