Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB
from £1,049.00to £2,272.677 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.4 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18 Pro
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB Natural Titanium
Experience the pinnacle of smartphone innovation with the Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB in Natural Titanium. This powerhouse combines a premium, lightweight titanium frame with the superior protection of next-generation Ceramic Shield glass. Immerse yourself in a breathtaking 6.9-inch Super Retina XDR OLED display with a smooth 120Hz ProMotion adaptive refresh rate for incredibly fluid visuals.Unleash your creativity with the most advanced pro camera system ever on iPhone. Capture stunning detail with the 48MP Ultra-Wide camera, frame the perfect shot with the 5x Telephoto lens, and record cinematic 4K Dolby Vision video at 120 fps with spatial audio and four studio-quality microphones. The incredible A18 Pro chip with 8GB of RAM delivers unparalleled performance for seamless multitasking and gaming, all supported by an extended battery life of up to 33 hours of video playback. Stay secure with Face ID and enjoy peace of mind with IP68 water resistance, Emergency SOS via satellite, and Crash Detection. Fully equipped with USB-C, 5G, and MagSafe, the iPhone 16 Pro Max is the ultimate device for a premium Apple ecosystem experience.
2 days
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB White Titanium
Experience the pinnacle of mobile innovation with the Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB in White Titanium. This flagship device features a sophisticated and lightweight titanium frame, housing a massive 6.9-inch Super Retina XDR OLED display with a breathtaking 120Hz ProMotion refresh rate, all protected by the ultra-durable Ceramic Shield.Revolutionize your content creation with an advanced pro camera system. Capture incredible detail with the 48MP Ultra Wide lens and bring distant subjects closer with the 5x Telephoto zoom, all controlled through new, intuitive camera controls. Record truly cinematic videos in stunning 4K Dolby Vision at 120 fps, supported by four studio-quality microphones for pristine audio.Powered by the formidable A18 Pro chip and 8GB of RAM, it delivers unparalleled performance for seamless multitasking and gaming. Enjoy exceptional battery life with up to 33 hours of video playback. Stay secure with Face ID and gain peace of mind with advanced safety features like Emergency SOS via satellite and Crash Detection. Offering 5G connectivity, MagSafe charging, and an IP68 rating for water resistance, the iPhone 16 Pro Max is crafted for those who demand the absolute best.
2 days
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 512GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 512GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB Black Titanium
AppleiPhone16ProMax512GBBlackTitanium
prodImage
£2,157.32
£2,169.32
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB White Titanium
AppleiPhone16ProMax512GBWhiteTitanium
prodImage
£2,176.26
£2,188.26
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB Desert Titanium
Elevate your mobile experience with the Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB in Desert Titanium. This masterpiece combines a robust, lightweight titanium build with a stunning 6.9-inch Super Retina XDR OLED display, featuring a 120Hz ProMotion refresh rate and next-generation Ceramic Shield protection for incredible durability. Unlock unparalleled creative potential with an advanced camera system that includes a 48MP Ultra Wide lens, a 5x Telephoto camera, and intuitive controls for effortless photography. Capture breathtaking 4K 120 fps Dolby Vision video with studio-quality spatial audio recording from four built-in microphones.Driven by the powerful A18 Pro chip with 8GB of RAM, performance is seamless, enabling smooth multitasking and impressive battery life of up to 33 hours of video playback. Enjoy advanced features like Face ID, Emergency SOS via satellite, and Crash Detection. With fast MagSafe wireless charging, 5G connectivity, and an IP68 rating for water and dust resistance, this device is designed for excellence. It includes a USB-C charging cable and offers seamless integration with the entire Apple ecosystem for a truly powerful and beautiful user experience.
2 days
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB White Titanium
AppleiPhone16ProMax512GBWhiteTitanium
prodImage
£2,272.67
£2,284.67
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:25x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.6 mm x H163 mm x D8.25 mm
Weight:227 g
Display
Display Size:17.4 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,206 px x 2,622 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,685 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18 Pro
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 75 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,149.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 89 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 55 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 512GB
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 15 Ultra 512GB
£1,053.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Mate 50 Pro
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 512GB
£1,096.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 512GB
£939.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 LTE 128GB
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
£1,100.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£992.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 512GB
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
p4peace
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,157.32
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel