APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
• Number of Spare Batteries: 1
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 6,000 VA, 6,000 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 2 %
• Wave Factor: 3:1
• Wave Type: Sine wave
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC SRT6KXLI Smart-UPS 6kVA/6kW 230V Online UPS
APC SRT6KXLI Smart-UPS 6kVA/6kW 230V Online UPS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,011.99
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS SRT 6000VA 230V
APCSMART-UPSSRT6000VA230V
prodImage
£3,499.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 6kVA/6kW. Tower. 230V. 6x C13+4x C19 IEC outlet SRT6KXLI
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 6kVA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with hard wire 3-wire (1P+N+E) input. 6x IEC 320 C13 and 4x IEC 320 C19 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has an embedded Network Management Card for UPS network-based monitoring and management. The UPS comes with PowerChute Network Shutdown that provides graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines. and HCI clusters. It has an additional SmartSlot for optional accessory card such as Dry Contact I/O card. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK2 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately. Designed for IT professionals or network administrators providing wide input voltage window. tight output voltage regulation. frequency regulation. internal bypass. and input power factor correction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,409.67
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line 6kVA/6kW Tower 230V 6x C13+4x C19 IEC outlets Network Card+SmartSlot Extended runtime W/O rail kit 65372
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 6kVA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with hard wire 3-wire (1P+N+E) input 6x IEC 320 C13 and 4x IEC 320 C19 outlets and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has an embedded Network Management Card for UPS network-based monitoring and management. The UPS comes with PowerChute Network Shutdown that provides graceful shutdown of physical servers virtual machines and HCI clusters. It has an additional SmartSlot for optional accessory card such as Dry Contact I/O card. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK2 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately. Designed for IT professionals or network administrators providing wide input voltage window tight output voltage regulation frequency regulation internal bypass and input power factor correction.
prodImage
£5,037.71
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS SRT 6000VA 230V SRT6KXLI
. Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms.. Connect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection.. Patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection.. Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceKey Product Info . LCD graphics display10/100 BaseT connectionGreen modeBattery failure notification Product Features LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. 10/100 BaseT connectionConnect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. What's in the box? . CD with softwareDocumentation CDInstallation guideRemovable support feetTemperature probeUSB cableWarranty cardWeb/SNMP management card
prodImage
£5,039.97
£5,079.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC SMART-UPS SRT 6000VA 230V SRT6KXLI
. Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms.. Connect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection.. Patent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection.. Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceKey Product Info . LCD graphics display10/100 BaseT connectionGreen modeBattery failure notification Product Features LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. 10/100 BaseT connectionConnect the device to a network using a 10 or 100 BaseT connection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. What's in the box? . CD with softwareDocumentation CDInstallation guideRemovable support feetTemperature probeUSB cableWarranty cardWeb/SNMP management card
prodImage
£5,039.97
£5,079.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 6Kva/6Kw Tower 230V 6X C13+4X C19 Iec Outlets Network Card SRT6KXLI
Apc Smart-Ups On-Line 6Kva/6Kw Tower 230V 6X C13+4X C19 Iec Outlets Network Card, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£5,590.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
Number of Spare Batteries:1
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Hard Wire 3 wire (1PH+N+G)
Input Voltage:220 V - 240 V
Other
Display:Yes
Input frequency: 40-70 V
Compatible with InfraStruXure Manager
SmartSlot
Output
Output Power:6,000 VA, 6,000 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):2 %
Wave Factor:3:1
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:Hard Wire 3-wire (H N + G), IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,967.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9SX 6000i RT3U G2 (9SX6KIRT3UG2)
£2,817.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,917.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£2,783.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 9PX 5000i RT3U Netpack G2 (9PX5KIRTNG2)
£3,338.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£2,604.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,618.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,590.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,974.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,529.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
tekshop
prodImage
£3,011.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,409.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£5,037.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel