APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC

Price History
• UPS
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Input
• Input frequency: 70 Hz
• Dimensions: W599 mm x H246 mm x D871 mm
• Weight: 31.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI-NC - 3000VA. 8x C13 & 2x C19. r
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power outages have no influence on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This way you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT3000RMXLI-NC can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SRT96RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. maximizing the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency power generator. The Un-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use. Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tilting graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the severity of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed APC Network Management Card (AP9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage. PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on.*An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved features• Security updates• Advanced support*The above license is available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGI3 years: SWNMC3SU-3Y-DIGI5 years: SWNMC3SU-5Y-DIGIExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC152) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT3000RMXLI-NC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe manufacturer's warranty of the SRT3000RMXLI-NC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,974.68
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI-NC - 3000VA 8x C13 & 2x C19 rackmount NMC 108348
Stay always online and prevent data loss An APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power outages have no influence on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This way you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server storage or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Extend the runtime You can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT3000RMXLI-NC can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SRT96RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible. Availability The Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion maximizing the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency power generator. The Un- Line double conversion technology ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use. Ease of use The APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tilting graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning the severity of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit you can easily mount the UPS in a rack. Manage your Smart-UPS Thanks to the pre-installed APC Network Management Card (AP9641) you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software. PowerChute Network Shutdown PowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows Linux and Host ESXi as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on. *An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support: 1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI 3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI 5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGI Remote management and monitoring of your network The network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface remote management software EcoStruxure IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below. Support contract The optional network card support contract license* ensures you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with: New and improved features Security updates Advanced support *The above license is available in the variants: 1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGI 3 years: SWNMC3SU-3Y-DIGI 5 years: SWNMC3SU-5Y-DIGI Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC152) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT3000RMXLI-NC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online. Warranty extension The manufacturer's warranty of the SRT3000RMXLI-NC is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04). Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and
prodImage
£3,459.86
Shipping: Free
APC 3000VA 240V Smart UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
. Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. ECO mode by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection. Green mode bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Text and mimic diagrams display modes of operationsystem parameters and alarms. Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment..
prodImage
£3,479.97
£3,486.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 3000VA 240V Smart UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
prodImage
£3,479.97
£3,486.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC SRT3000RMXLI-NC SRT3000RMXLI-NC NEWMAR0
High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Max Configurable Power (Watts) 2.7 KWatts / 3.0 kVA Battery failure notification - Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation, system parameters and alarms Rack/Tower convertible - Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment
prodImage
£3,550.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Onl SRT3000RMXLINC
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Onl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£3,754.15
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT Double-conversion (Online) 3000VA Rackmount Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS) SRT3000RMXLI-NC
A versatile UPS developed for unstable power conditionsworldwide Smart-UPS On-Line provides high-density, double-conversion, onlinepower protection...
prodImage
£4,001.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W599 mm x H246 mm x D871 mm
Weight:31.3 kg
Entrance
Nominal Voltage:230 V Input
Input frequency:70 Hz
Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,967.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
£3,011.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,618.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,917.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£2,783.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 9SX 6000i RT3U G2 (9SX6KIRT3UG2)
£2,817.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 9PX 5000i RT3U Netpack G2 (9PX5KIRTNG2)
£3,338.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£2,604.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,590.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,529.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
prodImage
£2,974.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,459.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,479.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£3,479.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel