APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
from £2,898.97to £3,149.004 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Runtime: 25 min at half load, 9.8 min at full load
• Connections: USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Emergency Shutdown: Yes
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,980 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 98.1%
• Wave Factor: 3:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200R2HVNC 2200VA Rack UPS with Network Card Expandable Battery USB 8x C13 & 1x C19 Outlets
. Intuitive LCD interface provides clear and accurate information in multiple languages with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. High frequency design reduces or eliminates bulky transformers resulting in lighter units for ease of handling. APC Smart-UPS X 2200 Rack/Tower LCD recognizes when external battery packs are attached and automatically adjusts runtime. Patent-pending operating mode bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out Temperature-compensated battery chargingProlongs battery life by regulating the charge voltage according to battery temperature Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection High online efficiencyReduces utlility costs generates less heat Predictive replace battery dateDynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning SmartSlotCustomize UPS capabilities with management cards Energy meterProvides actual kilowatt hours of usage for energy conscious users Preinstalled network management cardProvides for remote management and control of the UPS over a network out of the box Multiple switched outlet groupsMultiple outlet groups that may be controlled separately from the UPS for discrete reboot of hung devices sequenced on/off and non-critical load shedding .
prodImage
£2,898.97
£2,905.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200R2HVNC 2200VA Rack UPS with Network Card Expandable Battery USB 8x C13 & 1x C19 Outlets
prodImage
£2,898.97
£2,905.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200R2HVNC - 2200VA. 8x C13. 1x C19 outlet. USB. ex
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX120RMBP2U). A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed network card (ap9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIEase of useThe basic functionalities can be set and read using physical buttons and an LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleAn APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. You can therefore mount it in a rack (2U) with the supplied mounting brackets. or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC117) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX2200R2HVNC or connected equipment. This allows you to easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX2200R2HVNC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical load
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,979.74
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200R2HVNC - 2200VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable r
APC Smart-UPS X SMX2200R2HVNC - 2200VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable r, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Runtime:25 min at half load, 9.8 min at full load
Connections:USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Emergency Shutdown:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H85 mm x D667 mm
Weight:37.24 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:Schuko CEE 7/7P, Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P
Input Voltage:140 V - 280 V
Other
Cable Length:1.83 m
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,980 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:98.1%
Wave Factor:3:1
Wave Type:Sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC 320 C19, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,899.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,907.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,266.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,978.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£3,239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
£3,169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC
£2,597.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
£2,388.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£3,450.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
prodImage
£2,898.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,898.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,979.74
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£3,149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel