APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
from £2,997.57to £4,199.998 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 3,000 VA, 2,700 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: Schuko
• Input Voltage: 160 V - 275 V
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SRT - SRT3000RMXLI - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA - RM, 8 Outlets IEC C13, 2 Outlets IEC C19, Multi-function LCD Panel, Control Console SRT3000RMXLI NEWVAL0
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£2,997.57
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT - SRT3000RMXLI - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA - RM, 8 Outlets IEC C13, 2 Outlets IEC C19, Multi-function LCD Panel, Control Console SRT3000RMXLI NEWMAR0
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£3,000.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM 230V SRT3000RMXLI
. Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. ECO mode by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection. Green mode bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Text and mimic diagrams display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environmentKey Product Info . Battery failure notificationECO modeGreen modeLCD graphics displayRack/Tower convertible Product Features Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. ECO modeOperating mode that by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. What's in the box? . CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Rack Mounting brackets Rack Mounting support rails USB cable Warranty card
prodImage
£3,159.97
£3,199.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM 230V SRT3000RMXLI
. Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. ECO mode by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection. Green mode bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. Text and mimic diagrams display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environmentKey Product Info . Battery failure notificationECO modeGreen modeLCD graphics displayRack/Tower convertible Product Features Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. ECO modeOperating mode that by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection. Green modePatent-pending operating mode that bypasses unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve very high operating efficiency without sacrificing any protection. LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment. What's in the box? . CD with software Documentation CD Installation guide Rack Mounting brackets Rack Mounting support rails USB cable Warranty card
prodImage
£3,159.97
£3,199.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI - 3000VA. 8x C13 & 2x C19. rack
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power outages have no influence on this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This way you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT3000RMXLI can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SRT96RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. maximizing the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency power generator. The Un-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use. Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tilting graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the severity of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can easily be managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software associated with the network card can even be differentiated in the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC152) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT3000RMXLI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe manufacturer's warranty of the SRT3000RMXLI is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-04).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which limits oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You also cannot eliminate critical loads; This way you extend the runtime for critical equipment.Green PremiumThis label represents Schneider Electric's commitment to delivering products with best-in-class environmental performance. Green Premium promises to comply with the latest regulations. transparency on environmental effects and circular and low CO2 emission products.Green Premium:- Stands for an energy-efficient product that helps our customers achieve their CO2 reduction goals and save energy costs at the same time. The e
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,245.35
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI - 3000VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rackmount
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI - 3000VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rackmount, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,430.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI - 3000VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rackmount
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT3000RMXLI - 3000VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rackmount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,720.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM 230V SRT3000RMXLI
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM 230V SRT3000RMXLI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£4,199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H85 mm x D635 mm
Weight:31.3 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Schuko
Input Voltage:160 V - 275 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:10
Output
Output Power:3,000 VA, 2,700 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,924.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,907.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9SX 6000i RT3U G2 (9SX6KIRT3UG2)
£3,577.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,899.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC
£2,597.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
£3,169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£3,239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,978.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£3,450.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
LondonFox
prodImage
£2,997.57
Shipping: Free
Mypclab ltd
prodImage
£3,000.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,159.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£3,159.97
Shipping: £39.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel