APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
from £2,978.97to £3,535.998 offersManufacturer: APC
• APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA
• 9 outlets with surge protection, 10 battery-backed
• Backup runtime: approx. 6.3 min at full load, approx. 18 min at half load
• Dimensions: 43.2 x 66.7 x 8.5 cm (W x D x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V with Network Card SMX3000RMHV2UNC
. APC Smart-UPS2700 Watts /3000 VAInput 208V 230V /Output 230V Interface Port SmartSlot Extended runtime model Rack Height 2 UIncludes CD with software Rack Mounting support rails Smart UPS signalling RS-232 cable Temperature Probe User Manual Web/SNMP Management Card.
prodImage
£2,978.97
£3,018.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V with Network Card SMX3000RMHV2UNC
prodImage
£2,978.97
£3,018.92
Shipping: £39.95
with shipping: £39.95
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2UNC - 3000VA. 8x C13. 1x C19 outlet. USB.
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX120RMBP2U). A runtime of several hours is even possible.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed network card (ap9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace bold number in article number with desired variant)6 years: SWPCNS6Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed externally via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIEase of useThe basic functionalities can be set and read using physical buttons and an LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the 4 post rack mounting brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC117) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX3000RMHV2UNC or connected equipment. This allows you to easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX3000RMHV2UNC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-05).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups. it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-D
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,143.42
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
APC SMART-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,299.45
Shipping: Free
APC SMX3000RMHV2UNC
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£3,360.42
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2UNC - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2UNC - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB, expandable, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,374.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X 3000 Rack/Tower SMX3000RMHV2UNC 3000VA 2700W 2HE
APCSmart-UPSX3000Rack/TowerSMX3000RMHV2UNC3000VA2700W2HE
prodImage
£3,487.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2UNC - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB,
APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000RMHV2UNC - 3000VA, 8x C13, 1x C19 outlet, USB,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£3,535.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA
9 outlets with surge protection, 10 battery-backed
Backup runtime: approx. 6.3 min at full load, approx. 18 min at half load
Dimensions: 43.2 x 66.7 x 8.5 cm (W x D x H)

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,924.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,907.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,899.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000HV
£2,266.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
£3,169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC
£2,597.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£3,239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£3,450.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
prodImage
£2,978.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£2,978.97
Shipping: £39.95
prodImage
£3,143.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£3,299.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel