APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW

Price History
• APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM
• UPS (Rack-mountable)
• Output Capacity: 3000 VA, Output Power: 2700 W
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), Battery Capacity: 505 VAh
• Form Factor: Rackmount/Tower, Rack Height: 2U
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 3kVA. Rackmount 2U. 208V/230V. 6x C13+2x C19 IE SRT3000RMXLW-IEC
Stay always online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures do not affect this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the included Powershute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT3000RMXLW-IEC can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT96RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use.Easy to useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen. You can also connect this UPS directly to your network with the optional APC Network Management Card (ap9640 or ap9641). This makes the APC UPS easy to manage remotely and it can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers via the network.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC152) can be easily. safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT3000RMXLW-IEC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the life of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online.WorldwideBecause this UPS can handle 208 or 230 volts on both the incoming and outgoing side. this UPS can be used worldwide.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT3000RMXWI-IEC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-05).This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 3kVA on-line 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with BS1363A British. IEC 60320 C20. and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs. 6x IEC 60320 C13. 2x IEC 60320 C19 outlets. and 2x IEC jumpers. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. It comes with BS1363A British. IEC 60320 C20. and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs. 6x IEC 60320 C13. 2x IEC 60320 C19 outlets. and 2x IEC jumpers. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. It conforms to CE. CE Mark. CSA C22.2 No 107.3-05. EAC. EN/IEC 62040-1. EN/IEC 62040-2. ENERGY STAR V2.0 (USA). FCC part 15 class A. OSHPD. RCM. UL 1778. and VDE. Designed for IT professionals or network administrators providing wide input voltage window. tight output voltage regulation. frequency regulation. internal bypass. and input power factor correction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,783.90
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line 3kVA Rackmount 2U 208V/230V 6x C13+2x C19 IEC outlets SmartSlot Extended runtime W/ rail kit 65386
Stay always online and prevent data loss An APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures do not affect this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of for example a PC server storage or switch. With the included Powershute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner. This prevents data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Extend the runtime You can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT3000RMXLW-IEC can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT96RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible. Availability The Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment even when generator power is used. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use. Easy to use The APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen. You can also connect this UPS directly to your network with the optional APC Network Management Card (ap9640 or ap9641). This makes the APC UPS easy to manage remotely and it can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers via the network. Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC152) can be easily safely and independently replaced by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT3000RMXLW-IEC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the life of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online. Worldwide Because this UPS can handle 208 or 230 volts on both the incoming and outgoing side this UPS can be used worldwide. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the SRT3000RMXWI-IEC is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-05). This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 3kVA on-line 2U rackmount UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with BS1363A British IEC 60320 C20 and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs 6x IEC 60320 C13 2x IEC 60320 C19 outlets and 2x IEC jumpers. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. It comes with BS1363A British IEC 60320 C20 and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs 6x IEC 60320 C13 2x IEC 60320 C19 outlets and 2x IEC jumpers. The UPS has a 3-year warranty and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The UPS has a 3-year warranty and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. It conforms to CE CE Mark CSA C22.2 No 107.3-05 EAC EN/IEC 62040-1 EN/IEC 62040-2 ENERGY STAR V2.0 (USA) FCC part 15 class A OSHPD RCM UL 1778 and VDE. Designed for IT professionals or network administrators providing wide input voltage window tight output voltage regulation frequency regulation internal bypass and input power factor correction.
prodImage
£3,234.82
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SRT - SRT3000RMXLW-IEC - Uninterruptible Power Supply - 3000VA RM 208/230V IEC B018HFVU7Q
High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Max Configurable Power (Watts) 2.7 KWatts / 3.0 kVA Battery failure notification - Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation, system parameters and alarms Rack/Tower convertible - Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment
prodImage
£3,239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA RM
UPS (Rack-mountable)
Output Capacity: 3000 VA, Output Power: 2700 W
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), Battery Capacity: 505 VAh
Form Factor: Rackmount/Tower, Rack Height: 2U

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 9SX 6000i RT3U G2 (9SX6KIRT3UG2)
£2,817.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
£2,917.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,529.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,618.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£2,604.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2U
£2,105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,967.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,974.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-Ups SRT Li-Ion 1500V (SRTL1500RMXLI-NC)
£2,502.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,590.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
prodImage
£2,783.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,234.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel