APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
from £2,907.83to £3,224.092 offersManufacturer: APC
• APC Smart-UPS On-Line
• Output Capacity: 3000 VA, Output Power: 2700 W
• AC Plug Types: C13, C19, Cable Length: 2.44 m
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid, Recharge Time: 3 h
• APC SRT3000XLW-IEC
• UPS Topology: Double Conversion (Online)
• Output Capacity: 3 kVA, Output Power: 2700 W
• Battery Capacity: 505 VAh, Backup Time: 4 min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SRT - SRT3000XLW-IEC - Uninterruptible Power Supply - 3000VA 208/230 V IEC B018HFVVTS
High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Max Configurable Power (Watts) 2.7 KW/3.0 kVA Battery failure notification - Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation, system parameters and alarms Rack/Tower convertible - Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment
prodImage
£2,907.83
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line. 3kVA. Tower. 208V/230V. 6x C13+2x C19 IEC outle SRT3000XLW-IEC
This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT professionals or network administrators to maintain business uptime and continuity. This 3kVA on-line tower UPS provides pure sine wave power and extended runtime to support critical electronics during power disruptions. It comes with BS1363A British. IEC 320 C20. and Schuko CEE 7/EU1-16P inputs. 6x IEC 320 C13 and 2x IEC 320 C19 outlets. It has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. This On-Line UPS features Unity Power Factor for best-in-class power density. With 10 outlets and a compatibility with external battery packs. this server UPS provides uninterrupted and scalable battery power to connected electronics. The UPS can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. Use the intuitive LCD interface and PowerChute Business software to configure settings and monitor usage. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. The UPS is compatible with SRTRK4 (4-post) and SRTRK3 (2-post) rail kits sold separately. A built-in energy meter measures energy use and displays UPS efficiency in various modes of operation for easy energy tracking. Two switchable outlet groups are included for individual load management. Predictive battery management provides an estimated date of when battery replacement is recommended. Package Contains UPS. CD with software. Documentation CD. Installation guide. Removable support feet. Smart UPS signalling RS-232 cable. USB cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,224.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Smart-UPS On-Line
Output Capacity: 3000 VA, Output Power: 2700 W
AC Plug Types: C13, C19, Cable Length: 2.44 m
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid, Recharge Time: 3 h
APC SRT3000XLW-IEC
UPS Topology: Double Conversion (Online)
Output Capacity: 3 kVA, Output Power: 2700 W
Battery Capacity: 505 VAh, Backup Time: 4 min

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMX2200R2HVNC
£2,898.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000XLI
£2,928.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 9SX 5000i RT3U G2 (9SX5KIRT3UG2)
£3,450.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX3000RMHV2UNC
£2,978.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT6KXLI
£3,169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UC
£2,194.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC
£2,599.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLW
£3,239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI-NC
£2,899.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX2200RMHV2U
£2,388.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA (SRT3000XLW-IEC)
prodImage
£2,907.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,224.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel