APC Rack PDU (AP9559)

Price History
• APC Rack PDU Basic 1U 16A 230V
• Product Color: Black
• Cable Length: 2.5 m
• Dimensions: 447 x 57.2 x 44.5 mm, Weight: 980 g
• Additional Connections: Output Connections (10) IEC 320 C13, (2) IEC 320 C19, Input Connection Type IEC-320 C20
• APC offers power supply solutions, environmental monitoring, and remote diagnostic services
• APC Horizontal Rack-Mount PDU
• Power strip (rack-mountable)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU (AP9559)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC RACK PDU BASIC 1 U 16A 230V power distribution unit (PDU) 12 AC ou AP9559
Description: APC Basic Rack PDU. Input : 120. 208. 230V . Input Connection Type : IEC-320 C20 . Cord Length : 8.2 feet ( 2.5 meters ) . Output : 120. 208. 230V . Output Connections : (10)IEC 320 C13. (2)IEC 320 C19 Features: 19 inch Rack-Mountable. Low Cost Power Distribution. Vertical Mounting Capabilities Includes: Cord Retention Clips. Rack Mounting Brackets. User Manual Output Voltage(s) (main only) - 120. 208. 230 V Maximum Total Current Draw per Phase - 16 A Output Connections - (10)IEC 320 C13; (2)IEC 320 C19 Always on Outlets - 12 Overload Protection Input: Nominal input voltage - 120. 208. 230 Input frequency (Hz) - 50/60 Hz Input Connection Type - IEC-320 C20 Cord Length 8.2 feet ( 2.5 meters ) Acceptable Input Voltage - 90-250 VAC Maximum Line Current per phase - 16.0 A Maximum Input Current per phase - 16.0 A Load Capacity - 3680
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.87
Shipping: Free
APC RACK PDU BASIC 1 U 16A 230V power distribution unit (PDU) 12 AC outlet(s) 0U/1U Black 23427
Description: APC Basic Rack PDU Input : 120 208 230V Input Connection Type : IEC-320 C20 Cord Length : 8.2 feet ( 2.5 meters ) Output : 120 208 230V Output Connections : (10)IEC 320 C13 (2)IEC 320 C19 Features: 19 inch Rack-Mountable Low Cost Power Distribution Vertical Mounting Capabilities Includes: Cord Retention Clips Rack Mounting Brackets User Manual Output Voltage(s) (main only) - 120 208 230 V Maximum Total Current Draw per Phase - 16 A Output Connections - (10)IEC 320 C13; (2)IEC 320 C19 Always on Outlets - 12 Overload Protection Input: Nominal input voltage - 120 208 230 Input frequency (Hz) - 50/60 Hz Input Connection Type - IEC-320 C20 Cord Length 8.2 feet ( 2.5 meters ) Acceptable Input Voltage - 90-250 VAC Maximum Line Current per phase - 16.0 A Maximum Input Current per phase - 16.0 A Load Capacity - 3680
prodImage
£327.72
Shipping: Free
APC RACK PDU BASIC 1 U 16A 230V power distribution unit PDU 12 AC outlets 0U/1U AP9559
APC RACK PDU BASIC 1 U 16A 230V power distribution unit PDU 12 AC outlets 0U/1U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£352.15
Shipping: Free
APC Basic Rack-Mount PDU power distribution strip AP9559
. APC offers a wide variety of basic rack-mount power distribution units (PDUs) that allow users to distribute power throughout a rack or enclosure. Whether the rack or enclosure is located in a large datacenter or in a small branch office power must be distributed to equipment. APC's PDUs offer both vertically and horizontally mounted power strips as well as a range of amperage and voltage options..
prodImage
£369.56
£394.51
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
APC NetShelter PDU AP9559
It is a basic rack PDU with a 1U horizontal mounting design. It supports a maximum input current of 16A and operates at 208 and 230V. The PDU features 10 IEC 60320 C13 outlets and 2 IEC 60320 C19 outlets, providing flexibility for connecting various IT equipment. It includes an 8.2-foot power cord with an IEC 60320 C20 plug. The unit is designed for reliable power distribution and includes rack mounting brackets and a user manual. | APC NetShelter PDU
prodImage
£442.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Rack PDU Basic 1U 16A 230V
Product Color: Black
Cable Length: 2.5 m
Dimensions: 447 x 57.2 x 44.5 mm, Weight: 980 g
Additional Connections: Output Connections (10) IEC 320 C13, (2) IEC 320 C19, Input Connection Type IEC-320 C20
APC offers power supply solutions, environmental monitoring, and remote diagnostic services
APC Horizontal Rack-Mount PDU
Power strip (rack-mountable)
AC 208/230 V
Input: IEC 60320 C20
Output Connections: 12 (power IEC 60320 C13, IEC 60320 C19)
Compatible with P/N: SMTL1000RMI2UC, SMX1000C, SMX1500RM2UC, SMX1500RM2UCNC, SMX750C, SMX750CNC

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU (AP9559)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC PDU SBP1500RMI
£282.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7551)
£288.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech Aspower R2A-DV0800-N
£220.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP9572)
£291.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AR8123
£264.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Vertical cable manager 2-pack (AR7580A)
£252.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Basic Rack PDU Zero U
£322.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP AF414A
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech Aspower R1A-KH0400
£217.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS Hardwiring Kit (SRT001)
£223.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP9559)
prodImage
£280.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£352.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.56
Shipping: £24.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel