APC Back-UPS Pro 2200VA (BGM2200B-GR)

Price History

1M
APC Back-UPS Pro 2200VA (BGM2200B-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Back-UPS Pro BGM2200B-GR - 2200VA/1320W. 4x Schuko & 2x C13 ou
Stay connected. stay onlineSuffering from a power outage? The APC Back-UPS PRO BGM2200B-GR ensures that your PC. game console. NAS. workstation. but also your WIFI internet (router + modem) continues to function if the power goes out. Thanks to the built-in battery. it immediately supplies emergency power to the connected equipment without interruption. This way you can continue gaming for a while. save your game. avoid penalties or reassure your streamers. If the UPS battery is almost empty. this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a PC. workstation or NAS in time via the USB output and the included PowerChute software. This prevents downtime. loss of your progress and data. as well as damage to your hardware.Thunderstorm? Game on!Stop gaming during a thunderstorm? The APC gaming UPS protects your valuable hardware against peak (surge Max 1080 Joules) and overvoltage (Overcurrent 15A) that can be caused by indirect lightning strikes. With these UPS you can protect both your power and network connections (1Gbit). so you can continue gaming with peace of mind. even during thunderstorms.The APC BGM2200B-GR is also equipped with three USB chargers (type A+C. 3A total) so that you can safely and easily charge your controllers. headset and smartphone.How long can the UPS supply emergency power?You can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.InsuranceDespite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges. APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS PRO:- Equipment protection policy of 150.000 euros (www.apc.com/nl/en/tools/epp/)UPS battery broken?The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC216) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC BGM2200B-GR or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS and the connected equipment remains online.How can I extend the manufacturer's warranty?The factory warranty of the BGM2200B-GR is 3 years and can be upgraded to 6 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01).Save on operational costsThe BGM2200B-GR features an adjustable AVR. which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. In addition. the UPS has Greenmode. a smart power-saving operating mode that optimally combines efficiency and protection. Furthermore. the emergency power supply has 6 sockets: 3x backup power & over- and peak voltage protection. 3x over- and peak voltage protection. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included.Gaming UPS Features-Reactor circleThanks to the receding Reactor Circle. equipped with 12 customizable RGB LEDs. the APC emergency power supply informs you at a glance about the remaining runtime and connected load.-160 degreesThe reactor circle screen is angled at 160 degrees. so it is visible from almost any angle.- Functional lightingWhen the Gaming UPS detects a power outage. such as power spikes. dips and even wiring errors. it will notify you with pulsating lights.-12 customizable RGB LEDsMatch with the atmosphere of your gaming platform.-USB chargerEasily accessible USB ports on the front to charge your wireless controllers. headset and smartphone. among other things.-RGB LED on the backThe APC Gaming UPS is equipped with LEDs on the back that illuminate the sockets. so you can see exactly where you connect your gaming equipment. The rear LED colors in sync with the reactor circle and provides an atmospheric glow behind your gaming setup.-Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Maintains safe voltage conditions without using backup battery power. saving backup time for outages when you need them.-1Gb Network Dataline Surge ProtectionNetwork surge protection for telephone. Ethernet and coaxial cable connections. The UP
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£407.32
Shipping: Free
APC BGM2200B-GR UK180_BGM2200B-GR_51
APC BGM2200B-GR Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£553.20
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
APC Back-UPS Pro 2200VA (BGM2200B-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)
£129.95
APC Rail kit (SRTRK4)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
£437.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC RBC55
£418.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000CRM LCD
£419.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£338.22
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 TGB
£420.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£426.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
£321.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 AT
£386.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2000 RLP (10121192)
£383.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£407.32
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£553.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel