Amazon Fire TV Stick with Alexa Voice Remote 2021

• Streaming stick with voice remote control
• Video Streaming : Yes
• Audio Streaming: Yes
• Full HD: Yes
• Internal Storage: 8 GB
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Surround
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£55.04
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K (3rd Gen) Streaming Media Player
Features Endless entertainment Live TV. Free TV. Less clutter, more control Home theater audio with Dolby Atmos 50 percent more powerful...
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire TV Stick 2021 HDMI Full HD Black B08C1KN5J2
50% more powerful streaming. plus convenient TV controlsFire TV Stick simplifies streaming with power. volume. and mute buttons in a single remote. And with 50% more power than the previous generation. Fire TV Stick delivers quick app starts and fast streaming in Full HD.Enhanced audio clarity of Dolby AtmosFeel scenes come to life with immersive Dolby Atmos audio on select titles. including on Prime Video. Netflix. and Disney+. when connected to compatible soundbars and home audio systems. Dolby Atmos moves sounds all around you—even overhead—immersing you in whatever you're watching.Alexa Voice Remote with TV controlsPress and hold the voice button and easily ask Alexa to find. launch and control content. Dedicated power. volume and mute buttons let you control your compatible TV. soundbar and receiver. Alexa can also switch to cable and control supported smart home devices.Find content fastStreaming on Fire TV is simple and intuitive. It all starts with the easy-to-use Fire TV home screen. Search across multiple streaming services. including hundreds of channels and apps. to find what you want to watch.500.000+ movies and TV episodesEnjoy favorites from Netflix. YouTube. Prime Video. Disney+. Apple TV. STARZ. SHOWTIME. CBS All Access. and others. Stream live news. sports. and must-see shows. Access tens of thousands of HDR titles. Plus. play millions of songs through services like Amazon Music. Apple Music. Spotify. Pandora and iHeartRadio. Subscription fees may apply.Watch live TV and free TVStream live TV. including news and sports. with subscriptions to Hulu+ Live TV. SLING TV. YouTube TV. and others. Plus. watch movies and TV shows for free with ad-supported apps like Pluto TV. IMDb TV. and more.Plug and play. out of the wayThe compact design plugs directly into an HDMI port and can tuck neatly behind your TV. Easily move Fire TV Stick between TVs at home or away so your content travels with you.Prime members get more from Fire TV100+ channels like HBO. SHOWTIME. STARZ. CBS All Access. Cinemax. and more are available for Prime members to add—no extra apps to download. and no cable required. Only pay for the channels you want and cancel anytime.TV is just the beginningFire TV is always getting smarter with new Alexa skills and voice functionality. View live camera feeds. check the weather. order a pizza. and stream music.Certified for HumansCertified for Humans products are smart devices for non-experts. Stress-free. no patience needed devices. Connecting to Alexa is quick and easy—even the software updates are automatic. All Certified for Humans devices meet a high standard and customers love them because they’re surprisingly simple.Simple to set up and use1. Plug Fire TV Stick directly into your HDTV. or use the included HDMI extender.2. Plug into wall outlet.3. Connect to the internet and enjoy.Every day is an earth dayYou don’t have to be an environmental scientist to make sustainable choices. We considered sustainability in the design of this device. Here’s how:Materials50% post-consumer recycled plastics in streaming media playerCable. adapter. and remote not included.Low Power ModeTo reduce its energy consumption. this device will enter Low Power Mode when it goes to sleep. Learn more here.Device Packaging98% of this device’s packaging is made of wood fiber-based materials from responsibly managed forests or recycled sources.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 mm x D13 mm
Weight:32 g
Specification
Video Streaming :Yes
Audio Streaming:Yes
Full HD:Yes
Internal Storage:8 GB
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Surround
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:HDMI output, USB Micro
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Power Supply:USB Micro
Dimensions of Alexa Voice Remote (W x D x L): 38 x 16 x 142 mm
Weight of Alexa Voice Remote: 43.4 g

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire TV Stick with Alexa Voice Remote 2021
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Not good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
After only 1 month of using device, it stucked on starting screen, don't know the reason why. It won't start. I tried to change the cables, hdmi plug and everything else that i found online as a solution to the problem....View More So, i wouldn't recomend this device. Thumb downView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Item as described. Very good
Conforme
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/06/2023
|
Conforme
Struggling with smooth functioning
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
Mostly works fine, but at times suddenly stops working, has to be reconnected and restarted to make it work.
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
Super
With reviews from

Amazon Fire TV Stick with Alexa Voice Remote 2021 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
20
4
0
3
2
0
1

More from Amazon

Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max Gen. 2
£72.49
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max Gen. 2Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Select
£36.99
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K SelectCompare 10 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Gen. 3 (2024)
£22.39
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Gen. 3 (2024)Compare 10 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max
£45.99
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K MaxCompare 23 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Cube (3rd Gen)
£160.00
Amazon Fire TV Cube (3rd Gen)Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Cube
£139.99
Amazon Fire TV CubeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Mi TV Stick
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi TV Stick 4K (2nd Gen)
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roku Express 4K
£39.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 4K
£55.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
H96 Max RK3528 TV Box 4+64GB
£51.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K
£56.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Chromecast 3
£57.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roku Streaming Stick 4K
£35.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Amazon Fire TV Stick with Alexa Voice Remote 2021
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel