Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen

Price History
• Streaming box
• Video Streaming : Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Internal Storage: 2 GB
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 GB
• HDR: Dolby Vision, HDR10+
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS HD
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Mi Box S 2nd Gen - 4K Ultra HD android TV Streaming Media Player with Google Assistant & Chromecast Built-In (UK Version + 2 Years Warranty)- MDZ-28-AA
Features Devicetype:streamingclient Communication:Bluetooth,WLAN Outputs:1xHDMI,2.1xHDMIversion ...
prodImage
£83.69
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI TV BOX S 4K 2ND GENERATION
Title: XIAOMI TV BOX S 4K 2ND GENERATION Upgrade your TV viewing experience with the XIAOMI TV BOX S 4K 2ND GENERATION. This powerful TV box offers...
prodImage
£84.99
£91.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen 4K HDR Google TV with Google Assistant Remote Streaming
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen 4K HDR Google TV with Google Assistant Remote Streaming, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen 4K HDR Google TV: Cortex-A55 Quad-Core, 2GB RAM, 8GB Storage, EU Version (Black)
ElevateYourEntertainmentwiththeXiaomiTVBoxS2ndGen4KHDRGoogleTV!
prodImage
£92.14
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Mi Box S 2nd Gen - 4K Ultra HD android TV Streaming Media Player with Google Assistant & Chromecast Built-In (UK Version + 2 Years Warranty)-
Xiaomi Mi Box S 2nd Gen - 4K Ultra HD android TV Streaming Media Player with Google Assistant & Chromecast Built-In (UK Version + 2 Years...
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Mi Box S 2nd Gen - 4K Ultra HD android TV S
Xiaomi Mi Box S 2nd Gen - 4K Ultra HD android TV S Product Description: - Device type: streaming client - Communication: Bluetooth, WLAN - Outputs:...
prodImage
£127.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95.25 mm x D95.25 mm x H16.7 mm
Weight:142 g
Specification
Video Streaming :Yes
4K (UHD):Yes
Internal Storage:2 GB
Hard Drive Capacity:8 GB
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10+
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS HD
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio output (3.5 mm), DC Input, HDMI output, USB 2.0
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
E super
1.0 out of 5 stars Don’t be tempted to try this.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Cheap Android box that over-promises, but under deliveres. Side-loading apps that fail to work. Even some “play store” apps aren’t supported. Waste of time and money.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not UK version!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
Has european style power adapter, not UK style. Now I need to spend more money buying an extra adapter.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
I'm very satisfied. Product does everything I need
5.0 out of 5 stars Great little budget TV box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Easy to use, intuitive and cheap
With reviews from

Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
1
3

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 4K
£55.99
Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 4KCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi TV Stick 4K (2nd Gen)
£53.99
Xiaomi TV Stick 4K (2nd Gen)Compare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Mi TV Stick
£51.42
Xiaomi Mi TV StickCompare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Box S
£88.40
Xiaomi Mi Box SCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi TV Box S 2nd Gen
prodImage
£83.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: £6.99
little_hearts2015
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel