Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen)

Price History
• Streaming stick
• Video Streaming : Yes
• Audio Streaming: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Internal Storage: 8 GB
• HDR: Dolby Vision, HDR, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brand New Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K 2023 /Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Alexa Voice Remote
Brand New Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K 2023 /Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Alexa Voice Remote, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K (Plus) | Wi-Fi 6 | Dolby Vision & HDR | Brand New Sealed
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K (Plus) | Wi-Fi 6 | Dolby Vision & HDR | Brand New Sealed, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen)
Bring a world of entertainment into your home with the Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen), delivering advanced streaming performance and vibrant 4K Ultra HD visuals with Dolby Vision, HDR10+ and immersive Dolby Atmos audio. Perfect for movie nights, binge-watching your favourite series or even cloud gaming via Xbox Game Pass Ultimate, this Fire TV Stick is your ultimate gateway to endless enjoyment, all controlled with the Alexa Voice Remote.
prodImage
£59.94
£63.89
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device, supports Wi-Fi 6, Dolby Vision/Atmos, HDR10+, find TV programmes faster with Alexa+ B0F7ZFCZNL
Advanced 4K streaming: elevate your entertainment with the next generation of our best-selling 4K stick, with improved streaming performance. Wi-Fi 6 support: enjoy smooth 4K streaming, even when other devices are connected to your router. Cinematic experience: watch in vibrant 4K Ultra HD with support for Dolby Vision, HDR10+ and immersive Dolby Atmos audio. Endless entertainment: stream thousands of films and TV episodes. Watch favourites from Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+ and more. Subscription fees may apply. Stream for free: access thousands of free films and TV episodes from popular ad-supported streaming apps like Twitch and Pluto TV. The only streaming media player with the Xbox app: stream Forza Motorsport, Starfield, Palworld and discover hundreds of other high-quality games directly on your Fire TV Stick 4K Plus with Xbox Game Pass Ultimate via cloud gaming. No console required. Alexa Voice Remote: quickly find, launch and control content with your voice. Get to your favourite apps with preset buttons, and control TV power and volume with one remote. Do more with your smart home: control compatible devices such as cameras, lights and more. Press and ask Alexa to check the weather or dim the lights.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Ultra HD - 2nd Gen 7950067
Want to transform your TV into a streaming powerhouse with next-generation 4K performance? The Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Ultra HD delivers outstanding picture quality and smooth streaming, even on busy networks. This 2nd generation stick supports Wi-Fi 6 for reliable connectivity and stunning visuals with Dolby Vision, HDR10 and immersive Dolby Atmos audio. Plug it into your TV's HDMI port for instant access to thousands of films and TV episodes from Netflix, Prime Video, Disney, BBC iPlayer, All 4, YouTube, Apple TV, and more. Compatible with 4K TVs, it includes 8GB memory to run apps smoothly. Setting up is simple. Connect the stick to your HDMI port, link to Wi-Fi, and start streaming. The included remote lets you browse content, rent movies, or explore free ad-supported apps like Twitch and Pluto TV. Wi-Fi 6 ensures smooth 4K streaming even with multiple devices connected, ideal for busy households. The stick supports JPEG and GIF photo formats, so you can enjoy personal content on the big screen. Its compact design and easy setup deliver a cinematic experience at home. 8GB memory. Compatible with 4K HD TVs. Apps and features:BBC iPlayer. All 4. Netflix. Amazon Prime Video. YouTube. Apple TV+. Disney+. Rent movies. Interfaces and connectivity:HDMI port. Wi-Fi enabled. Photo formats:JPEG. GIF. General information:Remote control included. EAN: 840414698697.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen) with Alexa Voice Remote, Black 10297976
Get straight to the good stuff with the Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus. The nippy 1.7 GHz quad-core processor means apps start up in no time. WiFi 6 support keeps streaming smooth, so you won't be left hanging on a buffering screen. Enjoy films and series in crisp 4K Ultra HD, while Dolby Vision boosts contrast and colour for more lifelike scenes. And with Dolby Atmos adding immersive 3D sound, you get a taste of the cinema every time you press play.Good to know- Apps like Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+ and Apple TV are all at your fingertips- Alexa Voice Remote makes it easy to search for entertainment and control your smart home- Xbox app lets you play games online with an Xbox Game Pass Ultimate- 8 GB of storage gives you plenty of space for apps, games and downloads____________________Please note: Some apps & services may not be available outside of the UK, including Isle of Man and Channel Islands. Actual on-remote app buttons and available app content may vary.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
£65.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device, supports Wi-Fi 6, Dolby Vision/Atmos, HDR10+
Advanced 4K streaming: elevate your entertainment with the next generation of our best-selling 4K stick, with improved streaming performance.
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device Wi-Fi 6 Dolby Vision Brand New
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device Wi-Fi 6 Dolby Vision Brand New, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K (Plus) | Wi-Fi 6 | Dolby Vision & HDR | Brand New Sealed
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K (Plus) | Wi-Fi 6 | Dolby Vision & HDR | Brand New Sealed, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Streaming Device 8GB Wi-Fi 6 Dolby Vision
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus Streaming Device 8GB Wi-Fi 6 Dolby Vision, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£46.53
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Amazon - Fire Tv Stick 4K Plus NEW PA38CA
Amazon - Fire Tv Stick 4K Plus NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£62.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device, supports WIFI
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus streaming device, supports WIFI, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K plus + Amazon Ethernet Adapter
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K plus + Amazon Ethernet Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£94.66
Shipping: Free
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K plus Streaming Device, Supports Wi-Fi 6, Dolby Vision/At
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K plus Streaming Device, Supports Wi-Fi 6, Dolby Vision/At, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£101.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 mm x D14 mm x H99 mm
Weight:43.5 g
Specification
Video Streaming :Yes
Audio Streaming:Yes
4K (UHD):Yes
Internal Storage:8 GB
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD
Wi-Fi:Yes
Wi-Fi Standard:Wi-Fi 6
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Operating System:Fire OS
Connections:HDMI output, HDMI-ARC, USB Micro
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Select
£36.27
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K SelectCompare 10 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max Gen. 2
£72.49
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max Gen. 2Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Max
£45.32
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K MaxCompare 23 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Cube (3rd Gen)
£160.00
Amazon Fire TV Cube (3rd Gen)Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Cube
£139.99
Amazon Fire TV CubeCompare 3 Prices
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K
£52.14
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roku Express 4K
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Chromecast Ultra
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Chromecast 3
£34.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roku Streaming Stick 4K
£47.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
Amazon Fire TV Stick 4K Plus (2nd Gen)
savermart
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
mrsuperdeals
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel