Apple TV 4K 2022 128GB (MN893FD/A)

Price History
• Streaming box
• Video Streaming : Yes
• Audio Streaming: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• HDR: Dolby Vision, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4K 2022 128GB (MN893FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
🟢 Apple TV 4K 64GB 3rd Generation Wi-Fi Black European 100% Original MN873FD/A
🟢 Apple TV 4K 64GB 3rd Generation Wi-Fi Black European 100% Original, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.57 / Unit
Apple TV 128GB 4K (3rd Gen.) *NEW*
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W93 mm x D93 mm x H31 mm
Weight:214 g
Specification
Video Streaming :Yes
Audio Streaming:Yes
4K (UHD):Yes
Internal Storage:128 GB
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:HDMI input, Power plug, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4K 2022 128GB (MN893FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

81 Reviews

Latest
Very nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/10/2024
|
Very nice
Recommend
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Apple is apple
Small sylish box but nothing special in my view.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
The Apple TV 4K 2022, has Dolby Vision and HDR10+. BBC Iplayer and NOW TV have HDR video capability and ATMOS sound in the case of NOW TV,but the weird thing is that BBC Iplayer at the time of writing does not display subtitles,...View More maybe the BBC thinks that people who own the Apple TV have no use for subtitles. Other than that, there is nothing special about the Apple TV which makes it a special buy in comparison to the Fire TV cube, which does all of the things which the Apple TV does and alsoView Less
Worth buying
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
As with most Apple products it is good quality and does a very good job. I am more than satisfied having set it up properly with the results I am getting both with video and audio.
All good but sirloins sound issue
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
I love this thing to be honest it’s so easy to use and simple. Got it connected to my denon AVR. The more apple products you have the more you will enjoy it obviously. There is only 1 thing that bugs me; I use all sorts of...View More streaming services. Audio set to automatically/ atmos. I listen to Apple Music and it works fine. But some services I have to go back to this setting and change it to 5.1 because the box sends only pcm so basically I rather have to on off on off on off this setting all theView Less
With reviews from

Apple TV 4K 2022 128GB (MN893FD/A) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 81 reviews
5
59
4
14
3
2
1
4

More from Apple

Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)
£164.99
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)
£120.00
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)
£120.00
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)
£149.99
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2022 128GB (MN893FD/A)
genuineproductsuk
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.57 / Unit
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel