Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)

Price History
• Digital Multimedia Receiver
• Processor: Apple A8
• WLAN Speed: 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac
• Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), HDMI output, Micro-USB
• Remote control
• Operating system: tvOS
• Storage capacity: 32GB
• Dimensions: W 98 mm x H 33 mm x D 98 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple TV Full HD 32GB Wi-Fi Ethernet LAN Black MR912B/A
From TV shows to movies to games, itã¢â€â™s all available on AppleTV. Enjoy content from iTunes and apps...
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Apple TV 4K 32GB Media Player - 4K HDR, Dolby MR912AE/A MQD22BA
Apple TV 4K 32GB Media Player - 4K HDR, Dolby MR912AE/A, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Internet TV & Media Streamers
prodImage
£139.99
£144.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Processor: Apple A8
WLAN Speed: 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac
Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), HDMI output, Micro-USB
Remote control
Operating system: tvOS
Storage capacity: 32GB
Dimensions: W 98 mm x H 33 mm x D 98 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
SUPER!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2020
|
So happy with this purchase! Great device
SUPER!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2020
|
So happy with this purchase! Great device
Good quality but limited features because of apple putting limitations on different apps!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/10/2020
|
I fell in love with the apple remote and picture quality at first glance and was glad with the buy, BUT, but apple is really shooting itself in the foot with some limitations, I can't play music on spotify from my...View More macbook(!!) , I mean cast spotify here, unless the app is open on appletv, if you use other tvs like fire you can play it even the device is not active!! Secondly,the keyboard layout sucks, speech to text feature sucks, and I can't use siri unless I talk german to it becauseView Less
Good quality but limited features because of apple putting limitations on different apps!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/10/2020
|
I fell in love with the apple remote and picture quality at first glance and was glad with the buy, BUT, but apple is really shooting itself in the foot with some limitations, I can't play music on spotify from my...View More macbook(!!) , I mean cast spotify here, unless the app is open on appletv, if you use other tvs like fire you can play it even the device is not active!! Secondly,the keyboard layout sucks, speech to text feature sucks, and I can't use siri unless I talk german to it becauseView Less
Good seller
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2020
|
Very good
With reviews from

Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
26
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Apple

Apple TV 4K 2022 64GB (MN873FD/A)
£149.99
Apple TV 4K 2022 64GB (MN873FD/A)Compare 4 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)
£164.99
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)
£120.00
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)
£149.99
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
simplypurelybargains
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £139.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel