Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)

• Digital multimedia receiver
• Processor: Apple A12 Bionic
• 4K HDR
• Memory: 3GB RAM
• Storage capacity: 32GB Flash
• Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), HDMI 2.1
• WLAN speed: 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac, 802.11ax
• Bluetooth 5.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple TV 4K 2nd Generation 2021 32GB MXGY2
Apple TV 4K (2nd generation) brings thebest of TV together with access to your favorite Apple services. Its 4K High Frame Rate HDR, with Dolby Atmos...
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W98 mm x D98 mm x H35 mm
Weight:425 g
Specification
Processor: Apple A12 Bionic
4K HDR
Memory: 3GB RAM
Storage capacity: 32GB Flash
Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), HDMI 2.1
WLAN speed: 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11ac, 802.11ax
Bluetooth 5.0
Remote control
Special features: AirPlay 2, HDR10, Dolby Vision

Price History

1M 3M
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

110 Reviews

Latest
Apple TV works as should - remote is ver...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/01/2026
|
Apple TV works as should - remote is very sticky, making it unusable
Still Waiting… But Still Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2026
|
I’ve been waiting for a new Apple TV 4K to drop for over two years now… and here I am, still purchasing this model. Honestly, Apple would release a flying toaster before the next-gen Apple TV but until then, this model keeps...View More doing everything I need.The picture quality is gorgeous, the HDR makes everything pop, and the interface is smooth and responsive. The Siri Remote is still intuitive (even if it sometimes feels like it’s from the future compared to other remotes), and the integration withView Less
Easy to set up and use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2025
|
Easy to set up. Works a bit like a Fire stick.Was up and running quickly and the remote is easy to use and feels high end. A great way to get the shows you want and the compatibility with other Apple products.
Fast, Polished, and Slightly Ruins Other Streaming Boxes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/12/2025
|
Very happy with this Apple TV 4K. It’s quick, smooth, and does everything without lag or frustration. Apps load instantly, streaming quality is excellent, and the interface is clean and sensible — no ads shouting at you. Setup...View More was painless and it works perfectly with other Apple devices, which makes everything feel oddly effortless.Two small complaints: the remote is still easy to misplace (it clearly enjoys hide and seek), and it’s more expensive than most streaming boxes. Neither changes howView Less
1000 times better than smart TV apps.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Been a user of AppleTV boxes since they first released and currently have them on all our TVs.A massive speed improvement over the janky in-built apps on smart TVs, and have the added bonus of not selling your viewing habits and...View More personal data to anyone and everyone like the smart TVs do.The 4K units are a great progressive update to the older HD units, and with the Ethernet version, I can plug directly into my broadband router for a fast and stable HomeKit Hub as well, bring an added layer ofView Less
With reviews from

Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 110 reviews
5
84
4
10
3
14
2
1

More from Apple

Apple TV 4K 2022 64GB (MN873FD/A)
£149.99
Apple TV 4K 2022 64GB (MN873FD/A)Compare 4 Prices
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)
£120.00
Apple TV 4K 32GB (MQD22FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MP7P2FD/A)Compare 1 Prices
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)
£120.00
Apple TV 4 32GB (MR912FD/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)
£149.99
Apple TV 4K 2021 64GB (MXH02FD/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)
£199.99
Apple TV 4K 64GB (MN873T/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple TV 4K 2021 32GB (MXGY2FD/A)
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel