Alogic DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station (DUPRDX3-WW)

Price History

1M
Alogic DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station (DUPRDX3-WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ALOGIC DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station – with 100W Pow DUPRDX3-WW
Designed to expand the capabilities of any laptop. Engineered for compatibility across all Windows. MacOS and ChromeOS laptops. the DX3 dock provides access to all of the ports required in a home office. education. or corporate environment.IMMERSIVE TRIPLE 4KSometimes you need more screen real estate. The DX3 can connect up to three external displays at 4K resolutions through its triple DisplayPort outputs*Whether you need to view big spreadsheets on multiple screens. compare designs. enter data or more. the DX3 is the perfect way to see more work on your screen. and do more work on your screen.*The available resolution of the third video output depends on the capabilities of the computer used with the docking station. Refer to the Display Resolution Table below for details on the output capabilities of computers based on their specifications.SMALL DESK FOOTPRINT. BIG PERFORMANCEThe DX3’s compact design occupies minimal desk space to deliver premium performance. It's the ideal dock for a distraction-free desk set up focused on productivity.USB-C & USB-A LAPTOP COMPATIBLEIT decision-makers and organisations have more options with the DX3. It supports USB-C and USB-A laptop deployment.LED Power LightLock SlotVESA MountDUAL/TRIPLE DISPLAY ON M1 MACM1 Mac users can work on up to three screens when they plug into the DX3.MADE WITH DISPLAYLINKThe DX3’s DisplayLink technology boosts your connectivity. power and productivity at work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.61
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station with 100W Power Delivery 298491
Designed to expand the capabilities of any laptop. Engineered for compatibility across all Windows MacOS and ChromeOS laptops the DX3 dock provides access to all of the ports required in a home office education or corporate environment.N/AN/A IMMERSIVE TRIPLE 4K N/AN/ASometimes you need more screen real estate. The DX3 can connect up to three external displays at 4K resolutions through its triple DisplayPort outputs*N/AN/AWhether you need to view big spreadsheets on multiple screens compare designs enter data or more the DX3 is the perfect way to see more work on your screen and do more work on your screen.N/AN/A*The available resolution of the third video output depends on the capabilities of the computer used with the docking station. Refer to the Display Resolution Table below for details on the output capabilities of computers based on their specifications.N/AN/A SMALL DESK FOOTPRINT. BIG PERFORMANCE N/AN/AThe DX3s compact design occupies minimal desk space to deliver premium performance. It's the ideal dock for a distraction-free desk set up focused on productivity.N/AN/A USB-C & USB-A LAPTOP COMPATIBLE N/AN/AIT decision-makers and organisations have more options with the DX3. It supports USB-C and USB-A laptop deployment.N/AN/A LED Power Light N/AN/A Lock Slot N/AN/A VESA Mount N/AN/A DUAL/TRIPLE DISPLAY ON M1 MAC N/AN/AM1 Mac users can work on up to three screens when they plug into the DX3.N/AN/A MADE WITH DISPLAYLINK N/AN/AThe DX3s DisplayLink technology boosts your connectivity power and productivity at work.
prodImage
£153.47
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station DX3 with 100W Charging for Mac and Windows,3x4K@60Hz DisplayPort,1xUSB-C 10G (Fast Charging),3xUSB-A 5G, Audio, Ethernet, Micro/SD Card Reader. CF52027
3x DisplayPort Supports 3 displays 3x USB-A, 1x USB-C 100W Power Delivery
prodImage
£174.35
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station DX3 with 100W Charging for Mac and Windows,3x4K@60Hz DisplayPort,1xUSB-C 10G (Fast Charging),3xUSB-A 5G, Audio, Ethernet, Micro/SD Card Reader. DUPRDX3-WW>>ALOGIC
3x DisplayPort Supports 3 displays 3x USB-A, 1x USB-C 100W Power Delivery
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
ALOGIC Universal Triple 4K Docking Station with
Universal Triple 4K Docking Station with
prodImage
£250.52
£260.52
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Alogic DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station DUPRDX3WW
Alogic DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£277.25
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Alogic DX3 Triple 4K Display Universal Docking Station (DUPRDX3-WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Folio Touch (920-009968)
£135.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012777)
£155.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Rugged Combo 3 (920-009658)
£133.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0317
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012635)
£154.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK408-C41
£136.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012617)
£141.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell TB18DC
£139.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£134.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.47
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£174.35
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel