Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300

Price History
• Bicycle U-lock
• Material: Steel
• With code card
• Hardened 13 mm square parabolic shackle
• Double locking of the shackle in the lock body
• Level: 15
• Automatic cover for the keyhole against dirt and corrosion
• Includes 2 keys, one of which is an LED illuminated key
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS U-lock Granit XPlus 540 - Bike lock with XPlus cylinder - security level 15 - Black/grey B00HN47JZU
Robust and picking-resistant: U-lock with ABUS XPlus cylinder to protect against tampering such as picking - locking and unlocking with a key For maximum safety: With hardened 13 mm square parabolic bracket - housing, bracket and load-bearing parts of the locking mechanism are made of specially hardened steel With Power Cell technology: The lock offers high theft protection against impact and access attacks For the high-quality bicycle and e-bike: Granit XPlus 540/160HB300 - thickness 13 mm, weight 1700 g, height 300 mm, width 108 mm, incl. cover for the keyhole Scope of delivery: incl. 2 keys + code card for duplicating keys and making keyed alike locks
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Granit X-Plus 540/160HB300 11179-Schwarz/Grau
ABUS Granit X-Plus 540/160HB300 ABUS contributes in a responsible way to the protection ofpeople and valuables, taking care, in many fields of life,
prodImage
£141.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With code card
Hardened 13 mm square parabolic shackle
Double locking of the shackle in the lock body
Level: 15
Automatic cover for the keyhole against dirt and corrosion
Includes 2 keys, one of which is an LED illuminated key
Dimensions
Dimensions:L30 Millimetre
Weight:1.66 kg
Properties
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Looks the part.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
Looks and feels like the part. Let’s see how well it holds up when it comes to the test. Key and lock mechanism is very fiddly, not the best design.
Great Urban bike lock and mount
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/08/2023
|
Fully met my high expectations
A Highly Recommended U-Lock: The Perfect Balance of Security, Convenience, and Portability
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/08/2023
|
This bike U-Lock is a game-changer for cyclists seeking a secure yet convenient locking solution. Its design addresses the common issues of weight and locking range, making it an ideal choice for those who prioritize both...View More security and ease of use. The inclusion of the SH B Bracket further enhances its portability, making it a well-rounded product. Weight: One of the standout features of this U-lock is its lightweight construction. Unlike other high-security locks that compromise on weight, thisView Less
It seems good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
I have not used it, but I combined it with the attachment to the electric scooter. Good first impression, hopefully it will take too much time and noise to do it in public with a cordless disc cutter.
"Like new"
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/04/2023
|
Ordered a "like new" lock and it's very much significantly used
With reviews from

Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
3
1
2
1
0

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH
£120.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/140
£120.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150
£87.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite New York Chain 1210
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/110
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite New York Lock LS
£89.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB230 + TexKF
£96.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/170
£120.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/85
£136.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite Evolution 790
£91.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel