Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Lock Type: Folding lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Frame Mount : Yes
• Material: Steel
• Lock cylinder: ABUS XPlus disc cylinder
• 5.5 mm thick rods
• Dimensions: L90 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Bordo Granit 6500K Folding Lock with SH Lock Holder - Bike Lock with XPlus Cylinder for high Tamper Protection - Security Level 15 - Length 90 cm amazo-71.24-260323-KDEAL--119.99-ME
ABUS-SICHERHEITSLEVEL 15: Folding lock with the highest possible ABUS security - to protect high-quality bikes & e-bikes and in the event of a high risk of theft XPLUS CYLINDER: disc cylinder that offers particularly high protection against tampering such as picking STABLE: 5.5 mm thick bars and the housing are made of specially hardened steel - they are covered with an extra soft and non-slip coating to protect the wheel from damage PRODUCT DETAILS: Bordo 6500K/90 - length 90 cm (when unfolded), width 74 mm, weight 1670 g, colour black, incl. 2 keys & holder PROTECTION AGAINST ATTACKS: Special rivets/joints that connect the individual bars together serve as a robust protective shield against attacks with a saw and are extremely flexible SH-HALTER: Lock holder for easy transport on the bike, which is mounted without tools thanks to practical tensioning straps - the Bordo is removed from the holder from the front
prodImage
£120.01
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo Granit 6500K Folding Lock with SH Lock Holder - Bike Lock with XPlus Cylinder for high Tamper Protection - Security Level 15 - Length 90 cm B099X4XVG2
ABUS-SICHERHEITSLEVEL 15: Folding lock with the highest possible ABUS security - to protect high-quality bikes & e-bikes and in the event of a high risk of theft XPLUS CYLINDER: disc cylinder that offers particularly high protection against tampering such as picking STABLE: 5.5 mm thick bars and the housing are made of specially hardened steel - they are covered with an extra soft and non-slip coating to protect the wheel from damage PRODUCT DETAILS: Bordo 6500K/90 - length 90 cm (when unfolded), width 74 mm, weight 1670 g, colour black, incl. 2 keys & holder PROTECTION AGAINST ATTACKS: Special rivets/joints that connect the individual bars together serve as a robust protective shield against attacks with a saw and are extremely flexible SH-HALTER: Lock holder for easy transport on the bike, which is mounted without tools thanks to practical tensioning straps - the Bordo is removed from the holder from the front
prodImage
£120.04
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo Granit 6500K Folding Lock with SH Lock Holder - Bike Lock with XPlus Cylinder for high Tamper Protection - Security Level 15 - Length 90 cm amazo-71.24-260323-KDEAL--119.99-ME
ABUS-SICHERHEITSLEVEL 15: Folding lock with the highest possible ABUS security - to protect high-quality bikes & e-bikes and in the event of a high risk of theft XPLUS CYLINDER: disc cylinder that offers particularly high protection against tampering such as picking STABLE: 5.5 mm thick bars and the housing are made of specially hardened steel - they are covered with an extra soft and non-slip coating to protect the wheel from damage PRODUCT DETAILS: Bordo 6500K/90 - length 90 cm (when unfolded), width 74 mm, weight 1670 g, colour black, incl. 2 keys & holder PROTECTION AGAINST ATTACKS: Special rivets/joints that connect the individual bars together serve as a robust protective shield against attacks with a saw and are extremely flexible SH-HALTER: Lock holder for easy transport on the bike, which is mounted without tools thanks to practical tensioning straps - the Bordo is removed from the holder from the front
prodImage
£120.04
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo Granit 6500K Folding Lock with SH bracket
ABUS Bordo Granit 6500K Folding Lock with SH bracket, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£127.15
Shipping: Free
ABUS Bordo Granite Folding Lock 6500K with SH Lock Holder - Bicycle Lo 61498
...
prodImage
£153.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Lock cylinder: ABUS XPlus disc cylinder
5.5 mm thick rods
Dimensions
Dimensions:L90 cm
Weight:1.7 kg
Properties
Lock Type:Folding lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Frame Mount :Yes
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
This plastic and mini metal pieces at the entrance to the keyhole disintegrated and pieces fell into the keyhole making it impossible to insert the key all the way to unlock it. We had to cut the lock off, Also. If you dont have...View More the perfect type of bike rack. It is difficult to mske yhis type of lock work IView Less
Falls apart after 1.5 months—avoid!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
The lock itself is great, very sturdy and secure, but this product gets lots of minus points for the key hole cover mechanism, as it has fallen out already after only 1.5 months of use. Sure, that part isn't integral to the...View More security of the lock, but I cannot understand how such an expensive lock falls apart so easily. Also, as per the Amazon seller XciteRC, the only way to get this issue fixed is if I first send in the lock without a replacement, meaning I won't have a bike lock and myView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Falls apart after 1.5 months—avoid!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
The lock itself is great, very sturdy and secure, but this product gets lots of minus points for the key hole cover mechanism, as it has fallen out already after only 1.5 months of use. Sure, that part isn't integral to the...View More security of the lock, but I cannot understand how such an expensive lock falls apart so easily. Also, as per the Amazon seller XciteRC, the only way to get this issue fixed is if I first send in the lock without a replacement, meaning I won't have a bike lock and myView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Falls apart after 1.5 months—avoid!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
The lock itself is great, very sturdy and secure, but this product gets lots of minus points for the key hole cover mechanism, as it has fallen out already after only 1.5 months of use. Sure, that part isn't integral to the...View More security of the lock, but I cannot understand how such an expensive lock falls apart so easily. Also, as per the Amazon seller XciteRC, the only way to get this issue fixed is if I first send in the lock without a replacement, meaning I won't have a bike lock and myView Less
With reviews from

Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH Review Summary

1.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
3
1

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 130 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/170
£120.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB300
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB230 + TexKF
£96.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite New York Chain 1210
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/120 SH
£140.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/85
£136.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/110
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/140
£120.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite Evolution 790
£91.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH
Paying Homage (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£120.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.04
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£127.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel