Kryptonite Evolution 790

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Lock Type: Folding lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Number of Keys: 2
• Frame Mount : Yes
• Material: Rubber, Steel
• Suitable for e-bikes
• Key safe program
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite Evolution 790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Lock 90cm Sold Secure Gold GK005636
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Lock 90cm Sold Secure Gold, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Bike Lock, Compact Lightweight High Security Anti-Theft Foldable Bicycle Lock with 2 Keys and Mount for E-Bikes Scooter Road Mountain Bikes, 90cm (35 in) B09WR3L53S
5.4mm hardened steel links for high security locks With a 360 degree rotating lock head Durable rubber coating on the steel links protects the bike frame Includes new click lock mount for effortless, quiet and reliable transport Includes 2 keys, Weight: 3.3 pounds, Manufacturer: Kryptonite
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Lock in Orange/Black GK005636
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Lock in Orange/Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Evolution 790 Folding Bike Lock compact Lightweight High Security Anti-Theft Foldable Bicycle Lock with 2 Keys and Mount for E-Bikes Scoot 5636
Productdimensions:length90cmproductweight:145kg
prodImage
£158.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kryptonite Cycle Bicycle Bike Evolution 790 Folding Lock Orange / Black - 90 CM GK005636
Kryptonite Cycle Bicycle Bike Evolution 790 Folding Lock Orange / Black - 90 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Bicycle Cycle Bike Evolution 790 Folding Lock Orange / Black - 90 CM GK005636
Kryptonite Bicycle Cycle Bike Evolution 790 Folding Lock Orange / Black - 90 CM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for e-bikes
Key safe program
Dimensions
Dimensions:L90 cm
Properties
Lock Type:Folding lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Number of Keys:2
Frame Mount :Yes
Material:Rubber, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite Evolution 790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
What is the use case?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
This folding lock is super beefed up to heighten security. I don't doubt that it is more resistant to cutting attacks than regular folding locks, but it is also much bigger and very heavy - which takes away the benefits of a...View More folding lock. Abus has a super beefy folding lock like this, but it is still vulnerable to bolt splitters. This lock is new enough that is hasn't been tested, but I haven't seen anything to suggest this one would resist any better — it seems to be an inescapableView Less
High quality and easy to use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2024
|
I cannot talk about its security rating since fortunately so far nobody tried to steal my bike. The rubber around the lock is very well made to protect the bike frame from any damages and the folding system is well done that...View More makes the lock easy to use. The weather protection cap is a very useful and well thought feature.View Less
a bit too small
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
a little bit too short.
Product came inoperable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
Could not open latch to remove the lock and also a side cover was cracked. Can’t comment on performance of the lock or return process.
Not long enough to lock 2 ebikes together, let alone lock 2 ebikes to an immovable object.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/08/2023
|
All the Evolution 790 Folding Bike Lock is good for is attaching the frame of ONE bike to one of its tires or, alternatively, to a bike rack. But not both. Buyers will have 4 times as many locking options if their chain (or...View More combination of chains) is over 3 feet long. Here are some of the scenarios which I hadn't considered prior to purchasing both a New York FAHGETTABOUDIT 1410 Bike Chain Lock and later, an Evolution 790 Folding Bike Lock. I published this review so that you can learn fromView Less
With reviews from

Kryptonite Evolution 790 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
3
2
1
3

More from Kryptonite

Kryptonite Keeper 785 Integrated
£28.49
Kryptonite Keeper 785 IntegratedCompare 8 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7
£46.99
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7Compare 15 Prices
Kryptonite New-U Evolution Standard
£53.31
Kryptonite New-U Evolution StandardCompare 4 Prices
Kryptonite Keeper 510 Foldable
£59.97
Kryptonite Keeper 510 FoldableCompare 1 Prices
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£71.42
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610SCompare 3 Prices
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990
£68.49
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990Compare 1 Prices
Kryptonite KryptoFlex 1218
£24.31
Kryptonite KryptoFlex 1218Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Bordo 6000K/90 BK ST (67462)
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite New York Lock LS
£89.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB230 + TexKF
£96.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150
£87.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/110
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 912
£77.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
£78.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Abus Chain link Iven Steel-O-Chain 8210/140
£78.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axa Fold Ultra 90
£84.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Bordo Big 6000K/120 + Holder SH
£75.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite Evolution 790
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
cyclomonster
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel