Hiplok Gold chain clasp

Price History
• Chain lock
• Lock Type: Chain lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Number of Keys: 3
• Material: Brass, Nylon, Steel
• Removable, water-repellent outer cover
• Wearable as a belt
• Diameter: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiplok HLGLD1SB 10mm Chain Lock - Gold
Hiplok HLGLD1SB 10mm Chain Lock - Gold, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£70.00
£75.65
Shipping: £5.65
with shipping: £5.65
Lowest total price
Hiplok Gold Wearable Chain Lock
Hiplok Gold Wearable Chain Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Hiplok Gold Wearable Bike Chain with Lock & 3 Keys - Black. 85cm Chain for Bicycle Lock. Lightweight & Wearable. Sold Secure Gold. 10 Yr Warranty OZ-6KY5-PGUQ
Sold Secure GOLD rated - Maximum Security - 10mm hardened chain, 12mm hardened shackle Wearable, adjustable fastening, never locked when worn - 85cm locking circumference fitting waist size 28-44" Speed Buckle fastening - never locked when worn Removable, washable sleeve 3 keys included, uniquely coded to each lock and replaceable though our Key Registration Scheme
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Hiplok Gold Wearable Bike Chain with Lock & 3 Keys - Black. 85cm Chain for Bicycle Lock. Lightweight & Wearable. Sold Secure Gold. 10 Yr Warranty OZ-6KY5-PGUQ
Sold Secure GOLD rated - Maximum Security - 10mm hardened chain, 12mm hardened shackle Wearable, adjustable fastening, never locked when worn - 85cm locking circumference fitting waist size 28-44" Speed Buckle fastening - never locked when worn Removable, washable sleeve 3 keys included, uniquely coded to each lock and replaceable though our Key Registration Scheme
prodImage
£79.92
Shipping: Free
Hiplok Gold Wearable Bike Chain with Lock & 3 Keys - Black. 85cm Chain for Bicycle Lock. Lightweight & Wearable. Sold Secure Gold. 10 Yr Warranty B00PDHHLK2
Sold Secure GOLD rated - Maximum Security - 10mm hardened chain, 12mm hardened shackle Wearable, adjustable fastening, never locked when worn - 85cm locking circumference fitting waist size 28-44" Speed Buckle fastening - never locked when worn Removable, washable sleeve 3 keys included, uniquely coded to each lock and replaceable though our Key Registration Scheme
prodImage
£82.04
Shipping: Free
Hiplok Gold Wearable Chain Lock Waist 24-44 Inches Black - 10 MM X 85 CM HLGLD1AB
Hiplok: Maximum security wearable chainlock featuring Hiplok’s patented wearable speed buckle fastening which quickly...
prodImage
£98.74
Shipping: Free
Hiplok GOLD: Sold Secure Rated Wearable Chain Lock GLD1SB
Our Maximum Security bike lock for the highest risk areas 10mm hardened steel chain combines with our 12mm hardened steel shackle sleeved in a...
prodImage
£111.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiplok Gold Bike Chain with Lock - Superbright (Hi-Vis/High Visibility). 85cm Chain for Bicycle Lock. Lightweight & Wearable. Sold Secure Gold. B016186GG6
Sold Secure GOLD rated - Maximum Security - 10mm hardened chain, 12mm hardened shackle Wearable, adjustable fastening, never locked when worn - 85cm locking circumference fitting waist size 28-44" Speed Buckle fastening - never locked when worn Removable, washable sleeve 3 keys included, uniquely coded to each lock and replaceable though our Key Registration Scheme
prodImage
£85.90
Shipping: Free
Hiplok Gold All Black Wearable Bike Security Chain Lock Sold Secure Gold
Hiplok Gold All Black Wearable Bike Security Chain Lock Sold Secure Gold, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£102.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.50 / Unit
Hiplok Gold Bike Cycle Maximum Security Wearable Chainlock 10mm x 85cm Hi Viz HLGLD1SB
Hiplok Gold Bike Cycle Maximum Security Wearable Chainlock 10mm x 85cm Hi Viz, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£107.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Removable, water-repellent outer cover
Wearable as a belt
Dimensions
Diameter:10 mm
Dimensions:L85 cm
Weight:2.4 kg
Properties
Lock Type:Chain lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Number of Keys:3
Material:Brass, Nylon, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

719 Reviews

Latest
Padlock working only with a key 🔐
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
I ordered this lock as first one for my bicycle. Lock itself is great however the padlock is only working with the key. You can’t lock it without a key which I found so annoying and time wasting. Unfortunately I don’t recommend...View More because of thisView Less
Hiplok lock too heavy for us older ladies.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2025
|
I purchased this lock for my new e-bike this week, I live in the countryside. I am a woman in my 60s and consider myself to be strong however this lock is just far too heavy for my liking. It weighs about 2.5kg or 3kg of dense...View More metal with the L Zip included, I wrapped it around to keep the lock compact in my basket behind my saddle on my e-bike. I cycled 26 miles today on hilly Devon roads and on one very cumbersome hill I stopped to turn right, it was an awkward hill, when I stopped I put myView Less
Came back cause the first has been excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2025
|
Our second installation, fab product, and straightforward to install in your wall
Strong recommend
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2025
|
great lock! wears easily and has good reach. barely notice the weight.
Not Sold Secure Gold Approved for Motorcycles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2025
|
Description states this is Motorcycle Powered Gold standard, it isn’t. The D-Lock is, however the chain isn’t Sold Secure rated at all for motorcycles, only bicycles. It even says on the nylon chain cover “bicycle chain”!!...View More Beware if your looking for a Gold rated lock set for a motorbike.View Less
With reviews from

Hiplok Gold chain clasp Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 719 reviews
5
480
4
120
3
55
2
25
1
39

Similar Priced Products

Abus Chain Claw 10 Handcuff Lock (95934)
£67.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trelock U6
£67.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite New-U Evolution Standard
£53.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Pro Shield Plus 5950 NR + 6KS/85 + ST595
£66.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£66.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Bordo Combo 6000C/90 incl. SH Holder
£74.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470
£66.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 912
£73.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Bordo Lite 6055/85 Combo
£60.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB300 + USH470
£65.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
onemanandhislogs
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £5.65
biketart*
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Wolf Cycles
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel