Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470

Price History
• D-lock
• Lock Type: U-lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Number of Keys: 3
• Material: Steel
• Diameter: 12 mm
• Dimensions: L23 cm
• Weight: 1.19 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS U-lock Granit Plus 470 + USH470 bracket - Bike lock with parabolic shackle - security level 12 B00H3T4J76
Robust and picking-resistant: U-lock with ABUS Plus cylinder to protect against tampering such as picking, here together with a lock holder - locking and unlocking with a key Protection with ABUS security level 12: Hardened 12 mm square parabolic shackle - housing, shackle and supporting parts of the locking mechanism are made of specially hardened steel Power Cell technology: The lock offers a high level of theft protection against impact and access attacks For the high-quality bicycle and e-bike: Granit Plus 470/150HB230 - thickness 12 mm, weight 1260 g, height 230 mm, width 109 mm, incl. 2 keys USH470 bracket: for transporting U-locks - simple attachment with plastic clamp to round frame tubes from 15-35 mm, Weight: 2.6235009178 pounds, Manufacturer: ABUS
prodImage
£66.62
Shipping: Free
ABUS Granit Plus 470 D Lock
ABUS Granit Plus 470 D Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:12 mm
Dimensions:L23 cm
Weight:1.19 kg
Properties
Lock Type:U-lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Number of Keys:3
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/12/2019
|
Quite a good thing
Best city lock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2019
|
I thought the 540 was a bit heavy and more than I needed, and the 640 was too narrow to lock my back tire and frame together. This is the perfect compromise.
An Excellent Lock for keeping your Bicycle safe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2019
|
Have 3 Abus U Locks now being made in EU not China helps All still working With a study carrier that mounts on Bike This ones 300mm long helping me lock front wheel fork and frame to street furniture
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/09/2019
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2019
|
Very good
With reviews from

Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trelock U6
£67.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB300 + USH470
£65.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£66.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite Evolution 4 Integrated Chain 1090
£68.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Bordo Lite 6055/85 Combo
£60.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus X-Plus 54
£58.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axa Absolute 9-110
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB230 + USH540
£73.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 912
£73.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
£74.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470
prodImage
£66.62
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel