Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150

Price History
• U-lock
• Material: Steel
• Double locking of the shackle in the lock body
• Cylinder for high protection against tampering
• Level: 12
• Round shackle: Ø 12 mm
• Weight: 860 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS U-lock Granit Plus 640/135HB150 - Extra light bike lock with round shackle - security level 12 - Black B00N9E50IQ
Lightweight, robust and secure: U-lock with particularly low weight and double locking (= double locking of the shackle in the lock body) With hardened 12 mm round shackle: Housing, shackle and load-bearing parts of the locking mechanism are made of specially hardened steel ABUS Plus cylinder: Protection against tampering such as picking - locking and unlocking with a key Reliable crank lock for high-quality bicycles and e-bikes: thickness 12 mm, weight 800 g, height 150 mm, width 83 mm, ABUS security level 12 Incl. 2 keys and code card for copying keys, Weight: 1.0 pounds, Manufacturer: ABUS
prodImage
£87.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit Plus 640/135HB150 - Extra light bike lock with round shackle - security level 12 - Black/Red B00N9E50QS
Lightweight, robust and secure: U-lock with particularly low weight and double locking (= double locking of the shackle in the lock body) With hardened 12 mm round shackle: Housing, shackle and load-bearing parts of the locking mechanism are made of specially hardened steel ABUS Plus cylinder: Protection against tampering such as picking - locking and unlocking with a key Reliable crank lock for high-quality bicycles and e-bikes: thickness 12 mm, weight 800 g, height 150 mm, width 83 mm, ABUS security level 12 Incl. 2 keys and code card for copying keys, Weight: 1.0 Pounds, Manufacturer: ABUS
prodImage
£90.94
Shipping: Free
ABUS Granit 640 U-Lock, Black, 6" 397028
...
prodImage
£128.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Double locking of the shackle in the lock body
Cylinder for high protection against tampering
Level: 12
Round shackle: Ø 12 mm
Dimensions
Weight:860 g
Properties
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Quality Lock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/03/2023
|
My son loves how heavy and sturdy this lock is for his bike. Great buy and good seller, item was shipped well packaged.
Returned; didn’t work with my bike
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
Returned; didn’t work with my bike
Not big enough for frame and tire
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/09/2022
|
Sturdy lock with good reputation but the 6” is not big enough to enclose both the bike frame and rear tire. Go bigger.
Key is finicky
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2022
|
Lock is nice and sturdy, but the lock often gets stuck when turning the key. I usually have to attach and reattach the bottom part multiple times until the key can actually turn all the way to unlock or lock.
Light (and strong??), but keys are finicky
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2022
|
I love how light it is, and it's supposed to be as strong as much heavier u-locks. But the keys are a pain to work, I feel really lucky when I can get it open/locked on the first try, even when it's not locked to...View More anything. Particularly when you are trying to get a lot of volume of bike + locking rack inside this mini u-lock. There is no feedback that'll tell you whether you are just going to have to fiddle a bit more with the keys or if it won't lock in that position because youView Less
With reviews from

Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
12
4
6
3
2
0
1
3

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£62.97
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 37 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 126 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Bordo 6000K/90 BK ST (67462)
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axa Fold Ultra 90
£84.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite New York Lock LS
£89.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hiplok Gold chain clasp
£78.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/110
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Chain link Iven Steel-O-Chain 8210/140
£78.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 912
£77.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Bordo Big 6000K/120 + Holder SH
£75.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit Plus 470/150HB230 + USH470
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit X Plus 540/160HB230
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit Plus 640/135HB150
Amazon EU
prodImage
£87.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel