Abus GameChanger 2.0 MIPS Round Fit

Manufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: Yes
• Bike helmet
• Material: In-Mold construction
• Ventilation: 12 vents, AirBoost intake, Forced Air Cooling Technology
• Adjustment system: Zoom Pro, adjustable for ponytails
• Safety features: ActiCage structure, MIPS technology
Show all product details
Best Prices
£295.49
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£296.03
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Abus

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS GameChanger 2.0 MIPS RF road bike helmet – high-performance bike helmet with optimised aerodynamics, ventilation and fit for round head shapes – for women and men – size M/L, black 150745940
Effective aerodynamics: the Aero Blade with its special grid structure optimises aerodynamics in different racing situations, regardless of speed, side angle and helmet angle – because every second counts. Optimised ventilation: the AirBoost air inlet and Forced Air Cooling Technology form a sophisticated ventilation system for noticeable ventilation – so you can keep a cool head Perfect fit: easy-to-use Zoom Pro adjustment system for individual head sizes – with adjustable recess for ponytails – RF version (Round Fit) particularly suitable for round head shapes Stable and secure: the ActiCage structure stabilises the helmet structure and in-mould construction ensures a durable bond between the shock-absorbing inner material and the outer shell – MIPS counteracts strong rotational forces in the event of a fall. Who it's for: Road bike helmet for teenage and adult road bike pros and all ambitious cyclists
prodImage
£295.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS GameChanger 2.0 MIPS RF road bike helmet – high-performance bike helmet with optimised aerodynamics, ventilation and fit for round head shapes – for women and men – size M/L, white 150745939
Effective aerodynamics: the Aero Blade with its special grid structure optimises aerodynamics in different racing situations, regardless of speed, side angle and helmet angle – because every second counts. Optimised ventilation: the AirBoost air inlet and Forced Air Cooling Technology form a sophisticated ventilation system for noticeable ventilation – so you can keep a cool head Perfect fit: easy-to-use Zoom Pro adjustment system for individual head sizes – with adjustable recess for ponytails – RF version (Round Fit) particularly suitable for round head shapes Stable and secure: the ActiCage structure stabilises the helmet structure and in-mould construction ensures a durable bond between the shock-absorbing inner material and the outer shell – MIPS counteracts strong rotational forces in the event of a fall. Who it's for: Road bike helmet for teenage and adult road bike pros and all ambitious cyclists
prodImage
£296.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bike helmet
Material: In-Mold construction
Ventilation: 12 vents, AirBoost intake, Forced Air Cooling Technology
Adjustment system: Zoom Pro, adjustable for ponytails
Safety features: ActiCage structure, MIPS technology
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M
Abus GameChanger 2.0 MIPS Round Fit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 67 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Bexley MIPS
£278.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
iXS Trigger FF
£277.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£253.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bell Super DH MIPS
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Troy Lee Designs D4 Composite
£247.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Mainline MIPS
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Trenta 3K
£365.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£295.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel