Zeiss Victory SF 8x42

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42
from £2,349.00to £2,482.955 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 148 m
• AP Position : 18 mm
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carl Zeiss Victory SF 8 x 42 Black Edition Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Open Hinge 524221
Carl Zeiss Victory SF 8 x 42 Black Edition Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB Open Hinge, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2349.00 / Unit
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Black Edition Binoculars T* & LotuTec Fully Multi-Coated 524221
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Black Edition Binoculars T* & LotuTec Fully Multi-Coated, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2359.00 / Unit
More offers
Carl Zeiss Victory SF T* 10 x 42 Black Edition Binoculars (UK) BNIB = Open Hinge 524221
Carl Zeiss Victory SF T* 10 x 42 Black Edition Binoculars (UK) BNIB = Open Hinge, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,395.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2395.00 / Unit
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Black Edition Binoculars 524221
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Black Edition Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Binoculars | LotuTec | Black 524221
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42 Binoculars | LotuTec | Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£2,482.95
£2,484.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x D173 mm
Weight:780 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:148 m
AP Position :18 mm
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 13 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 28 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Victory HT 10x54
£2,298.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 10x42
£2,249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 10x32
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Victory HT 8x54
£2,126.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory RF 8x42
£2,789.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Victory SF 8x42
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£2,349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2349.00 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£2,359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2359.00 / Unit
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£2,395.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2395.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel